Title: 德國經濟憲法爭議的啟發性意義

Abstract: 部門憲法作為縮短台灣憲法學研究中規範與事實之差距的嘗試,曾經引起值得注意的討論。然而部門憲法的研究取徑:藉由對於特定社會部門的認知,回溯整合憲法對此部門的價值秩序,在法學方法上亦呈現諸多問題。本文目的在於,藉由德國憲法學界關於「經濟憲法」的討論,實際觀察憲法學如何運用部門憲法的觀點、藉由法學理論的發展與憲法解釋,處理實存之經濟秩序與法律體系間相互影響與交互作用的問題。

The research approach of "Teilverfassung" has given rise to a remarkable debate in the community of Constitutional Law in Taiwan. But its methodology through mastering a real social section (economy, media, religion ect.) that can improve the understanding of Constitutional Law und reduce the distance between normativity and reality does cause serious methodological problems. This article aims at observing the debate on "Wirtschaftsverfassung" in German Law which is representative and trying to explain the possible contributions and limits of this research approach.