Title: 休閒觀光酒莊園的規劃與開發之探討

Keywords: 農村酒莊、觀光酒廠、Rural Winery、Sightseeing Winery

Abstract: 酒是中國文人靈感的泉源,所謂「對酒當歌,人生幾何?」「引壺觴以自酌,眄庭柯以怡顏」「酒入愁腸,七分釀成月光,餘下的三分嘯成劍氣」,它不但可以抒憂也能彰顯人格與品味,可見酒的重要性。

長期以來,全球酒產業持續成長,促使酒品觀光(wine tourism)開始受到學者及政府組織所重視。而台灣農業在 2003 年加入WTO對於社會經濟的貢獻明顯的減少。為此行政院農委會鼓勵農民組織積極投入發展農村酒莊,將酒品結合觀光發展成有潛力的精緻農業。

本研究以台灣觀光客動機,配合對酒的知識了解程度及人口等不同因素進行市場區隔,並以消費者對酒的認知與需求,提供威士忌休閒酒莊規劃與開發的參考。

酒莊觀光客可區隔為「農村酒莊特色體驗型」、「追求農村製酒感受型」、「追求產地特色型」、「受其他因素吸引型」四型,且此四型觀光客在性別、教育程度、對酒相關知識的興趣及各項動機上均有顯著差異。

本研究的分析,可以歸納出以下幾點,提供給休閒觀光酒莊園的規劃與開發上予以參考:1.產業參觀安排。2.主題園區介紹。3.農業觀光合作。4.設施娛樂附加。 5.園區景觀設計。6.趣味活動推薦。7.文化教育學習。

Wine is a source of inspiration for Chinese literati, the so-called "wine wine song, how life?" "Introduced pot to drink, Ting court to Yi Yan" "wine into the sad, seven into the moonlight, the remaining three points Xiao Cheng Jian Gas ", it can not only express their feelings can also demonstrate personality and taste, we can see the importance of wine.

For a long time, the global wine industry continues to grow, prompting wine tourism to begin to gain attention of scholars and government organizations. Taiwan's accession to WTO in 2003 significantly reduced its contribution to the social economy. To this end, the Executive Yuan Council of Agriculture encourages farmers organizations to actively invest in the development of rural winery, wine and sightseeing will be developed into potential fine agriculture.

In this study, the tourism market in Taiwan with motivation for tourists, with knowledge of wine knowledge and population and other different factors for market segmentation, and consumer awareness and demand for wine, whiskey leisure winery to provide planning and development reference.

Winery visitors can be divided into "rural winery experience type", "pursuit of rural wine experience", "pursuit of origin characteristic" and "other factors attract" four types, and the four tourists Gender, educational attainment, interest in alcohol-related knowledge, and motivation.

The analysis of this study can be summarized as follows, to provide leisure and tourism wine estate planning and development for reference: 1. Industry tour arrangements. 2. Theme Park Introduction. 3. Agricultural sightseeing cooperation. 4. Facilities entertainment added. Park landscape design. Fun activities recommended. 7. Culture and education learning.