Title: 遊客休閒動機、休閒體驗與休閒滿意度之關係研究-以VILLA景觀農舍為例

Keywords: 休閒動機、休閒體驗、休閒滿意度、Leisure motive、Leisure experience、Leisure satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討遊客休閒動機、休閒體驗與休閒滿意度的關係,以桃園地區參與VILLA景觀農舍休閒體驗之遊客為研究對象。共計發出300 份問卷,回收277 份,剔除漏答等無效問卷後,有效問卷共計263 份,有效問卷回收率為87.66%。所得資料採用SPSS 22統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計、獨立樣本T檢定、單因數變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析及多元迴歸分析。研究得出如下結論:

1.遊客休閒動機、休閒體驗和休閒滿意度整體及各層面呈較高水準。2.不同「性別」遊客在社交互動動機構面上有顯著性差異;不同「月收入」遊客在休閒動機整體、壓力釋放和社交互動構面上有顯著性差異。3.不同「性別」遊客在休閒體驗整體、行動關聯體驗和情感體驗上存在顯著性差異;不同「月收入」遊客在行動關聯體驗上有顯著性差異。4.不同「性別」遊客在休閒滿意度整體和教育滿意度上存在顯著性差異。5.休閒動機、休閒體驗與休閒滿意度整體及各層面之間有顯著正相關關係。6.休閒動機、休閒體驗對休閒滿意度有顯著正向預測力。

最後,研究者依據上述研究結果,針對農舍經營業者及後續相關研究提出具體建議。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between tourists' leisure motivation, leisure experience and leisure satisfaction, and to study the tourists who participate in the leisure experience of VILLA landscape farmhouse in Taoyuan area. A total of 263 questionnaires were received and 277 were recovered. After the questionnaires were removed, the effective questionnaires were valid and the valid questionnaires were 87.66%. The data were analyzed by SPSS 22 statistical software, independent sample T test, single factor variance analysis, Pearson product correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The study draws the following conclusions:

1. Visitors leisure motivation, leisure experience and leisure satisfaction as a whole and a higher level of all levels. There are significant differences in the social interaction between the different "sex" tourists. There are significant differences in the individual "monthly income" among the leisure motivation, the pressure release and the social interaction. There are significant differences in the leisure experience, the interaction experience and the emotional experience among different "sex" tourists. There are significant differences in the experience of different "monthly income" visitors. There are significant differences in the satisfaction of leisure and satisfaction between the different "sex" tourists and the educational satisfaction. 5. There is a significant positive correlation between leisure motivation, leisure experience and leisure satisfaction as a whole and at all levels. 6. leisure motivation, leisure experience on the leisure satisfaction has a significant positive predictive power.

Finally, the researchers based on the results of the study, for the farmer business and follow-up related research recommendations.