Title: 電子口碑訊息來源可信度與產品涉入程度對旅遊產品購買意願影響之研究:以Google在地嚮導訊息接收者為例

Keywords: 電子口碑、訊息來源可信度、產品涉入、購買意願、eWOM、source credibility、product involvement、purchase intention

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討Google地圖附加的服務「在地嚮導」訊息接收者對電子口碑訊息來源可信度、產品涉入程度與旅遊產品購買意願之影響關係。以臺灣地區曾經在網路上透過Google地圖或Google搜尋引擎中瀏覽「在地嚮導」所發表對旅遊相關產品評價、相片或是經驗分享的使用者為研究對象。於2018年1月至2018年3月透過網路發放﹑回收407份問卷,有效問卷共計387份。透過敘述性統計、相關係數分析、迴歸分析、階層迴歸分析等方法進行資料處理。研究結果發現﹕

一﹑受測民眾對「在地嚮導」訊息內容信任程度﹑產品涉入程度及旅遊產品購買意願均在「普通」與「同意」之間,屬中等以上程度。

二﹑電子口碑訊息來源可信度及產品涉入程度均對旅遊產品購買意願具有影響力。民眾對於電子口碑訊息的內容越覺得具吸引力、或自身對旅遊產品感受到重要、可以展現自我的情況下,越能預測其對旅遊產品的購買意願。

三﹑電子口碑訊息來源可信度正向影響旅遊產品購買意願,其過程不受產品涉入程度干擾。

This research is aimed to find out whether eWOM credibility level and product involvement level should affect the purchase intention of recipients of Google Local Guides (An affiliated Service of Google Maps). The subjects of this research are users in Taiwan who have viewed comments, photos, or experience shared by others through Google Maps or Google search engine. From January 2018 to March 2018, 407 questionnaires were given out through the Internet, and 387 copies of which are valid. The data went through descriptive statistics analysis, correlation analysis, regression analysis, and hierarchical regression analysis. The results are as follows:

1.The subjects' level of trust towards Google Local Guides, the level of product involvement, and purchase intention of tourism products all fall on “Fair” and “Agree,” above the average of evaluation.

2.eWOM source credibility and product involvement level both carry significant positive influence on the purchase intention of tourism products. The more attractive the content of eWOM messages are to the public, the more likely their purchase intention of tourism can be predicted. Furthermore, findings have also revealed that when tourism products are important to the subjects, or when the subjects consider tourism as a way to show their personalities, the intention is more likely to be estimated.

3.eWOM source credibility has a positive effect on the purchase intention of tourism products, and the product involvement level does not interfere with the process.