Title: 促銷活動和從眾行為對教師團購意願影響之研究

Keywords: 促銷活動、從眾行為、團購意願、Sales promotion、Conformity、Group buying intention

Abstract: 近年來,團購在教師族群中算是相當盛行的現象,從促銷活動和從眾行為的角度切入,看是否能在團購市場這塊大餅中,搶得更大的商機。本研究參考相關文獻製成「促銷活動和從眾行為對教師團購意願影響之研究問卷」,研究對象為國小教師族群,以便利發放問卷的方式調查,獲得了296份有效問卷,並以描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及迴歸分析,探討不同促銷活動與從眾行為對於國小教師團購意願有何影響,藉以瞭解哪些促銷活動與何種從眾行為會影響教師團購意願的產生。

本研究發現,部分促銷活動和從眾行為都對教師團購意願有正向影響,並提出以下結論:(一)免運費和套裝優惠促銷活動吸引力較低,但對教師團購意願構面最具影響力。(二)跟隨迎合心態的從眾行為其影響雖小,但對教師團購意願最具解釋力。(三)規範性從眾行為對中階所得教師影響較高。最後針對研究結論,提出建議,期能提供團購業者未來擬定提升教師團購意願行銷策略之參考。

In recent years, group buying has become a very popular phenomenon among teachers. From the point of view of sales promotion and conformity, businessmen hope to gain more market shares in the group buying market. This study refers to the paper “Research Questionnaire on the Influence of Sales Promotion and Conformity on Teacher’s Group-Buying Intention”. The research participants are the teachers' groups of national elementary schools. This study collected data by questionnaires, and 296 valid questionnaires are obtained and descriptive. By using descriptive statistics analysis, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and regression analysis to explore the impact of different sales promotions and conformity on the buying intention of teachers’ groups, we can understand which sales promotions and what conformity will affect the intention of teachers’ groups.

This study finds that some sales promotions and conformity have a positive effect on the group buying intention of teachers, and come up with the following conclusions: (1)Free shipping and package promotion activities are less attractive, but they are the most influential on teacher's group buying intention. (2)Conformity that caters to the mentality, its influence is small, but it is the most explanatory to the teachers' willingness to buy. (3)Normative conformity has a higher impact on middle-level teachers. Finally, based on the conclusions of this study, suggestions are made to provide a reference for the group buying industry to develop strategies for promoting buying intentions of teachers’ group in the future.