Title: IPA模式探討婚宴會館服務品質滿意度之研究-以南島婚宴會館為例

Keywords: 婚宴會館、服務品質、滿意度、重要-表現分析法、Wedding Hall、Service Quality、Satisfaction、IPA

Abstract: 近幾年我國的婚禮形式在全球化的影響下選擇越來越多元,尤其受到中西文化衝擊與媒體影響,新人對於婚禮場地的重視,讓每間婚宴會館的競爭都相當激烈,婚宴場地也因此五花八門;而唯有不斷的提升服務品質,使新人對婚宴會館提供的服務感到滿意,方能使業者符合現代趨勢及長存。

本研究透過便利發放問卷的方式,共發放200份問卷,有效問卷173份,回收率86.5%,探討一年內在南島婚宴會館舉辦婚宴的新人,對於南島婚宴會館服務品質及實際感受的認知,了解整體的滿意度並且以描述性統計及「重要-表現分析法」(IPA)來分析及擬定相關建議。

研究結果歸納出四個象限之優先改善服務品質屬性順序。透過四個象限結果,了解新人對南島婚宴會館服務品質的期待,與新人對南島婚宴會館滿意度情形是否符合,針對這些須改善的服務品質屬性提出具體建議,加以改善服務品質管理並藉此提升滿意度,以提高其競爭優勢。

Under to the globalization, the form of wedding in Taiwan has become more and more diverse in recent years. Particularly affected by the cultural shock between Western and Asia, bridegroom and bride have gradually paid their attention to selection their wedding place, this made the fierce competition in each wedding banquet and arise many different venues for wedding. The industry of wedding banquet should constantly improving the quality of service and make new couples satisfied with the services provided by wedding banquet hall, meeting the modern trends can made the industry survive.

The study uses the convenience sampling method, with an online questionnaire survey administered to 200 respondents; 173 valid questionnaires were returned, giving an effective response rate of 86.5 %. The research results obtained in the study showed that those new couples host the wedding in Nan Don Wedding Hall within a year and their attributes for service quality of Nan Don Wedding Hall. The importance-performance analysis(IPA)was used to determine the ranking of service quality attributes of four quadrants and the priority for improvement. Results from the four quadrants those new couple’s viewpoints on various attributes of the Nan Don wedding Hall’s service quality and provided significant insights into new couple’s expectation on the service quality of Nan Don. Lastly, this study provided Nan Don Wedding Hall with concrete suggestions on improving shortcomings to increase customers satisfaction.