Title: 台中巿國民小學教師休閒參與及休閒滿意度之研究

Keywords: 台中巿國小教師、休閒活動參與、休閒滿意度、Taichung City elementary school teacher、participation in leisure activities、leisure satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解台中巿國小教師休閒活動參與和休閒滿意度的相關性。探討在不同的背景變項中,台中巿國小教師對於休閒活動參與、休閒滿意度的差異情形。本研究採用問卷調查法,以台中巿的國小正式教師為抽樣的母群體,共計發放500份問卷,回收有效問卷415份,回收有效率 88.2%。並將收集後的問卷資料以 SPSS20 統計軟體,百分比、獨立樣本 t 檢定、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行資料分析。本研究結果如下:

一、台中巿國小教師的休閒活動參與項目以靜態的「知識型」與「娛樂型」活動參與程度最高,在休閒滿意度方面則以「放鬆方面」的滿意度最高。

二、不同背景的台中巿國小教師在休閒活動參與的部分,會因性別、年齡、服務年資、學歷、婚姻狀況、子女人數及家庭年收入有顯著差異。

三、不同背景的台中巿國小教師在休閒滿意度的部分,會因性別、年齡、服務年資有顯著差異。

四、台中巿國小教師在休閒活動參與和休閒滿意度之間具有顯著的正相關。根據本研究結果建議:教育主管機關﹑學校單位可以依不同背景的國小教師,規劃和提供更多的休閒管道,藉以提升教師的休閒品質。

This study aims to understand participation in leisure activities for elementary school teachers in Taichung City. Also, this study aims to know the casual correlation between satisfaction and explores different background variables. The release of 500 questionnaires questionnaires 420 , recycle efficiently 88.2%. After the collecting of questionnaire, data goes with SPSS20 statistical software , frequencies and percentages, sample T test, single-factor analysis of variance (ANOVA), Pearson's correlation analysis and other statistical methods of data analysis. The results of this study are as follows :

1. Taichung City leisure activities for elementary school teachers involved the project as a static "knowledge" and "recreational" activities.

2. Taichung City elementary school teachers from different backgrounds in leisure activities form part of the gender, age, ducational attainment,years of service, e marital status, number of children and family incomes are significantly different.

3.Taichung City elementary school teachers from different backgrounds in leisure satisfaction part varies according to genders, ages and years of service are significantly different.

4.Taichung City elementary school teacher participation in leisure activities and leisure satisfaction have significant positive related.

Final,According to the results of this study suggested:Education authorities and school units according to elementary school teachers from different backgrounds, planning or providing more leisure pipe and encourage teachers to increase the frequency and quality of leisure participation.