Title: 高齡者健康住宅的評估與改善策略研究 <以台北市松山區"武昌華廈社區"為案例>

Keywords: 人口的老齡化、在地老化、D-DANP-mV 模型、population is aging、aging in place、D-DANP-mV model

Abstract: 世界人口老齡化已是既有的事實,尤其是已開發的國家和先進的城市,無論是〝高齡的友善城市〞或〝在地老化〞的倡議,世界各國無不積極的為增進高齡者的福利和改善高齡者的生活品質而努力,其目的都是在為滿足高齡者身體,精神的健康和社會福利,而住房環境的改善對於高齡者的生活品質和健康也是關鍵因素之一。

本文研究的動機在於有效的評估與改善高齡者的住房環境以提升生活品質為目的,運用收集相關文獻的研究和專家訪談的方式,將改善高齡者住房的相關學科知識轉化為評估框架, 使用混合的多屬性決策分析模型(multi-attribute decision making-MADM),決策判斷與實驗室評估技術(Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory- DEMATEL)的分析網絡過程(Analytic Network Process-DANP)和修改的折衷排序法(VlseKriterijumska Optimizacija I Kompromisno Resenje-VIKOR)方法的組合,通過實證案例的調查與評估,為實證案例的高齡者住房改善提出改善的策略和方向。

研究結果表明,不同於運用傳統方式(假設準則之間彼此獨立),本研究運用的這個hybrid model(結合相互影響的觀點來檢視現實存在的問題)所找到的改善的重點是〝良好的通風和空氣品質〞, 而並非是績效表現較差的〝適當的溫度調適〞,基於系統性的思考將關注的焦點從最爲明顯的問題點轉移到現實問題背後的影響源頭,這將避免決策資源的分配偏誤,最大程度地提高改善的效率和持續性。

關鍵字: 人口的老齡化; 在地老化; D-DANP-mV 模型

Global population is aging, particularly in developed countries and cities. Through the “Friendly Elderly Cities” and “Aging in Place” initiatives, various countries are making great efforts to improve the welfare and quality of life of the elderly, with the aim of catering to the physical and spiritual health as well as social welfare of the elderly. In this regard, the improvement of the housing environment of the elderly is one of the key factors in their quality of life and health.

Study aims to effectively assess and improve the housing environment of the elderly in order to enhance their quality of life; it also aims to contribute the knowledge about improving elderly housing by applying an assessment framework using expert interviews and data collected from relevant literature. Using a mixed Multi-Criteria Decision Analysis model, a combination of the DEMATEL (Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory)-based ANP (Analytic Network Process) (DANP) and the modified VlseKriterijumska Optimizacija I Kompromisno Resenje (VIKOR) methods, and the investigations and assessments in the case study, this study proposes strategies and directions for improving elderly housing.

The study results indicate that, as distinct from using traditional methodologies where the hypothesis criteria are mutually independent, the proposed hybrid model (examining real-life problems by considering the mutual influences of factors) identifies a priority sequence wherein emphasis is placed on improving ventilation and air quality rather than adjustment of temperature. The systemic way of thinking shifts the focus from the most apparent problems to the root cause of the problems. Doing so avoids any mismatch of resource allocation in decision-making and thus maximizes the efficiency and sustainability of the improvement.

Keywords: population is aging; aging in place; D-DANP-mV model