Title: 社區長者功能性體適能樂活訓練評價

Keywords: 功能性體適能、RE-AIM 模式、Functional Fitness、RE-AIM Mode

Abstract: 目的:臺灣有關功能性體適能研究,目前較多著墨於體適能與身體活動、睡眠、生活品質及憂鬱等的相關性,或是僅觀察目標長者在運動前後肌力變化的單一面向評估,因此本研究以RE-AIM架構模式來多面向評估「臺中市國民體適能檢測樂活檢測站設置計畫」的執行情形。

方法:本研究係屬次級資料庫的回溯性分析,以RE-AIM模式針對2014-2015年在臺中市北區執行「臺中市國民體適能檢測樂活檢測站設置計畫」11個社區內據點446位參與長者進行社區「涵蓋率」(Reach)、體適能「有效度」(Effectiveness)、計畫執行者「參與率」(Adoption)、體適能訓練的「一致性」(Implementation)、與參與者運動的「持續性」(Maintenance)。

結果:依據RE-AIM 模式評估,此計畫原本有89.4%的社區涵蓋率,若挑出有參與前後測的47位的長者,則僅有2.1%的涵蓋率,評估體適能有效程度,我們發現教育程度為高中職以上(P=0.02)在心肺耐力較不易退步;另一方面,此計畫的機構(學校)與設置點的參與率,分別為25%和45.8%;參與活動工作人員皆依活動設計的SOP流程執行,故一致性為100%;最後礙於此計畫結束後,未有持續性的追蹤,故缺少持續性數據。

結論:經RE-AIM模式評估「臺中市國民體適能檢測樂活檢測站設置計畫」,研究團隊覺得若能鼓勵社區長者多養成前來社區據點固定活動之習慣,且持續追蹤前來參加活動長者保持體適能運動的習慣,則此計畫應有廣泛設點與驗證體適能效用的機會。

OBJECTIVE: Taiwan's research on functional fitness is currently more concerned with the correlation between physical fitness and physical activity, sleep, quality of life and depression, or a single-oriented assessment of only the target elderly's muscle strength changes before and after exercise. Therefore, this study uses the RE-AIM architecture model to evaluate the implementation of the "Taiwan City National Fitness Testing Locus Detection Station Setting Plan".

Method: This research is a retrospective analysis of the secondary database. The RE-AIM model was implemented in the 11 districts of the Taichung City National Fitness Testing Lok Test Station in Taichung City in 2014-2015. 446 participants from the site participated in the community "Reach", "Effectiveness" (Effectiveness), "Population" (Adoption), and "Stability" (Implementation) ), "Maintenance" with the participants' movements.

RESULTS: According to the RE-AIM model, the plan originally had a community coverage rate of 89.4%. If the 47 elders who participated in the pre- and post-test were selected, the coverage rate was only 2.1%, and the fitness level was evaluated. We found that the education level is higher than the high school level (P=0.02), and the cardiorespiratory endurance is less likely to decline; on the other hand, the participation rate of the institution (school) and the set point of the project is 25% and 45.8% respectively; The personnel are executed according to the SOP process of the activity design, so the consistency is 100%; finally, after the end of the project, there is no continuous tracking, so there is no continuous data.

Conclusion: The RE-AIM model evaluates the “Setup Plan for the National Fitness Test for Lohas Detection in Taichung City”. The research team feels that if the elderly in the community can be encouraged to develop the habit of securing activities to the community, they will continue to follow up. If the active elders maintain the habit of physical fitness, then the plan should have a wide range of opportunities to verify the fitness of the body.