Title: 音樂治療於安寧緩和療護之成效: 系統性文獻回顧

Keywords: 安寧緩和療護、隨機控制臨床研究、音樂治療、系統回顧、Hospice、Music therapy、Randomized Controlled Trial (RCT)、Systematic review

Abstract: 背景

台灣目前尚未有國家級的音樂治療師證照,故國內持音樂治療師執照者多是在國外完成音樂治療學程回台執業。音樂治療在醫療領域是相當有意義的療法,近年來廣泛應用於各健康照護領域中,國內外相關學者對其療效也抱持正向肯定的態度。接受安寧緩和療護的患者在身體功能性的衰退,心理的負向情感一起併行著,而音樂治療是一種非藥物的治療方法,以音樂為媒介,藉著影響生理及心理的變化,達到紓解壓力與緩解身心不適之症狀。本研究將呈現音樂治療介入安寧緩和療護患者的成效,以系統性文獻回顧音樂治療的過程、操作手法及臨床實證。

方法

使用PubMed電子資料庫透過關鍵字,搜尋至西元2018年6月4日止,以英文發表的相關文獻。研究對象:以音樂治療介入接受安寧緩和療護之末期疾病患者,排除認知障礙的病人,研究方法限:隨機控制臨床研究,將之納入文獻,以系統性回顧(systematic review)呈現。本文將做整合敘述,統整出各研究的分析與結論。

Background

There is no music therapist license at the national level at present, most of the domestic music therapists with foreign licenses have completed the music therapy course abroad and returned to Taiwan. Music therapy (MT) is a developing mode of therapy in medical practice and has been widely used in a variety of popular. Most professionals hold a positive attitude toward its effect. Patient who receive hospice care, their physical function, and the psychological negative emotions are carried out together. Music therapy is a non-pharmacological treatment, Music as a medium, affect physiological and psychological changes, relieve stress and relieve the symptoms of physical discomfort. This study will present the results of music therapy intervention for hospice of patients, and review the process, operation methods and clinical evidence of music therapy in a literature with systematic review.

Objective

While exploring the intervention of music therapy, we have investigated the effect of music therapy in hospice patients’ physical function, emotion, and quality of life, and learned about the methods and purposes of music therapy.

Search methods

This study has uses systematic review. The electric database “Pubmed” was searched up to June 4, 2018, Only published primary research studies were included in the review. This review was limited to papers in English. Research object: The hospice patients with end-stage disease were treated with music therapy, and exclude cognitive impairment patient. Method: Randomized controlled clinical studies, included in the literature, presented in a systematic review.

Recommendation

The empirical results of music therapy for hospice care can provide a reference for the development of standardized music therapy measures and procedures for clinical caregivers.