Title: 小廟文化帶動地方經濟 -以紫南宮為例

Keywords: 紫南宮、錢母、Zi Nan Temple、Lucky Coins

Abstract: 現在相當知名的錢母,一到元月一日,就會有人大排長龍的到南投縣社寮紫南宮,排隊要錢母,因為自己是記者,每到這時候都會看到這樣的盛況,好幾年下來,這樣的盛況有增無減,也因為如此,紫南宮這個小廟,全年的香火鼎盛,人潮帶來錢潮,不只廟裡收益增加,周邊的攤販,大家都因為遊客量平穩,賺錢賺得笑呵呵。

本研究,以紀錄片方式呈現,再以訪談的過程作為調查,在經訪查過程中得到一定的結果,小廟利用相關個信仰,加上一點小物品,吸引大量信眾,在經濟學中也可探討出量與能產生的結果。

Well-known lucky coins, every January 1 of the Lunar New Year, there will be many people to Nantou County Sirliao Zi Nan Temple, queuing to take Lucky coins.

Because I am a journalist, every time this time, we can see such a grand occasion, a few years, such a grand unabated, but also because of this, Zi Nan Temple year-round incense heyday, crowds bring money, not only Revenue increases in the temple, the surrounding vendors, we all make money because of the steady flow of tourists.

This research is presented in the form of a documentary, and then takes the process of interviews as a survey, and obtains certain results through the process of interview. The temple uses a few related beliefs and a few small objects to attract a large number of believers and can also be used in economics Explore the amount and can produce the results.