Title: 南投縣重複自殺之流行病學研究(2012-2016)

Keywords: 自殺、重複自殺、流行學、suicide、repeated suicide、epidemiology

Abstract: 背景及目的:自殺高發生率已成為全球重視的議題,南投縣近5年內即有2年排名全國自殺死亡率的第二名,因此本研究針對南投縣地區深入探討重複性自殺流行學狀況,及分析南投縣自殺企圖者與重複自殺企圖者特徵之

比較。

串聯後資料庫後做為本研究資料。

結果:重複性自殺者傾向於女性、年齡層在25-44歲、教育程度為高中(職)學歷、有精神病史、自殺原因則是校園/兵役/其他因素、自殺方式是使用固體/液體物質方式、因罹患精神疾病自殺、區域性多偏於城市地區。影響重複自殺的社會背景因素,特徵為女性,25-44歲及65歲以上年齡,婚姻狀況為分居、鰥寡、離婚,患有精神疾病史者,自殺原因為校園問題或兵役

問題。

結論:在自殺通報的資料裡,有高達1/3的人是重複自殺的族群,在重複自殺的高發生率中,為了可以更有效截止事件再次發生,當警消人員接獲自殺通報,當發現自殺者具有精神科病史,且符合研究提出的特徵,則應提高警覺並通知衛生局介入關懷,並視情況轉介至精神科醫療院所就醫。

Background and purpose: Th The high incidence of suicide has become a global issue. Nantou County has ranked second in national suicide mortality rate in the past five years. Therefore, this study explores the status of recurrent suicide epidemics in Nantou County. And analysis of the characteristics of suicide attempters and repeat suicide attempts in Nantou County Comparison.

METHODS: This study was taken from the Nantou County Government Health Bureau. The relevant units reported the information to the statistics department of the Ministry of Health and Welfare from the killing data, and the suicide notification data of the Nantou County Suicide Prevention Center. After the serialization of the database, the data was used as the research data.

RESULTS: Repetitive suicides tend to be female, age group is 25-44 years old, education level is high school (job), history of mental illness, suicide is based on campus/military service/other factors, and suicide is the use of solid/liquid substances. The way, because of mental illness, suicide, regionality is mostly in urban areas. Social background factors affecting repeated suicides, characterized by women, ages 25-44 and over 65, marital status is separation, widowhood, divorce, history of mental illness, suicide for campus problems or military service problem.

Conclusion: In the suicide notification data, up to one-third of the people are repeat suicides. In the high incidence of repeated suicides, in order to be able to re-occur more effectively, when the police officers receive suicide notification, when If a suicide person has a history of psychiatric illness and meets the characteristics proposed by the study, he or she should be alert and inform the Health Bureau to take care of it and refer it to a psychiatric hospital for medical treatment.