Title: 高齡者參與飛輪運動行為意圖之研究

Keywords: 飛輪;計畫行為理論;行為意圖; Spinning;Theory of Planned Behavior;Behavior intention

Abstract: 近年來,為了讓運動環境能夠舒適和安全,大眾開始使用飛輪健身器材。因此,本研究探討決定消費者從事飛輪運動的因素。計畫行為理論認為個體對特定行為的態度愈正面、知覺到的社會壓力愈小以及認為自己對該特定行為的控制越高時,則個人從事該行為的行為意圖會愈強。本研究透過訪談飛輪使用者,並得知他們使用飛輪器材從事運動的動機。最後,針對這些訪談結果進行討論。

In recent years, in order to make the sports environment comfortable and safe, Volkswagen began to use spinning fitness equipment. Therefore, this study explores the factors that determine consumers' movements in the spinning. The theory of planned behavior believes that the more positive an individual's attitude toward a particular behavior, the less perceived social pressure, and the higher the control of the particular behavior, the stronger the individual's intention to engage in the behavior. This study interviewed spinning users and learned their motivation to use spinning equipment to engage in sports. Finally, discuss the results of these interviews.