Title: 印尼線上交友應用程式/網站之使用意圖影響因素

Keywords: 意圖使用;印度尼西亞用戶;影響; Intention to Use;Indonesian Users;Influencing

Abstract: 目 的 - 本研究的目的是了解影響印度尼西亞用戶使用在線約會應用/網絡作為結果變量的因素,具有獨立變量態度,感知規範和自我效能,通過感知易用性和感知有用性進行調解

設 計 /方 法 /方 法 - 本 研 究 使 用 定 量 方 法 來 測 試 提 出 的 假 設。本 研究 採 用 因 果 研 究 設 計 來 確 定 構 造 之 間 的 因 果 關 係。通 過 在 線 調查 問 卷 對 347 名 受 訪 者 進 行 的 調 查 分 發 給 印 度 尼 西 亞 在 線 約 會用戶。此外,進 行SEM 和 自 舉 方 法 以 分 析 該 研 究 中 的 數 據。

結果 - 主觀規範,自我效能和感知有用性對用戶使用意圖有重大影響。行為預測理論變量(態度,主觀規範和自我效能)的整合模型中的三個對感知有用性具有顯著影響。主觀規範和自我效能對感知的易用性具有顯著影響。態度和使用意圖之間的關係完全由感知有用性調節。此外,主觀規範與自我效能之間的關係部分地通過對使用意圖的感知有用性來介導。此外,態度和自我效能之間的關係部分地通過對使用意圖的易用性來調節。

實 際 意 義 - 這 項 研 究 的 發 現 為 約 會 應 用/網 絡 領 域 的 公 司 提 供 了 幾 個 實 用 的指 導。首 先,通 過 使 用 IMBP 和 TAM 理 論,有 助 於 了 解 哪 些 因 素 成 為 用 戶 使 用 在 線 約 會 應 用/網 絡 的 基 本 考 慮 因 素。其次,它 給 出 了 解 釋 和 證 據,證 明 每 個 變 量 在 多 大 程 度 上 影 響 使 用 意 圖。

原 創 性/價 值 - 有限的研究已經將態度,主觀規範和自我效能的影響作為自變量(來自行為預測理論的整合模型)與感知易用性和感知有用性的中介(來自技術接受模型)進行了研究。 有 意 使 用。本 研 究 提 供了對影響印度尼西亞用戶使用在線約會應用/網 絡的關鍵因素的更好理解。

Purpose – The aim of this research is to understand the factors that influencing Indonesian user’s intention to use online dating apps/webs as the outcome variable with the independent variables attitude, perceived norm, and self-efficacy mediating by perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness.

Design/methodology/approach – This study uses a quantitative approach to test the proposed hypotheses. Causal research design is used in this research to identify causal relationship between construct. A survey of 347 respondents via online questionnaire is distributed to Indonesian Online Dating users. Further, SEM and bootstrapping method are carried out to analyze the data in this study.

Findings- Subjective norm, self-efficacy, and perceived usefulness have a significant influence on users’ intention to use. Three of The Integrative Model of Behavioral Prediction theory variables (attitude, subjective norm, and self-efficacy) have significant influence on perceived usefulness. Subjective norm and self-efficacy have significant influence toward perceived ease of use. The relationship between attitude and intention to use fully mediated by perceived usefulness. Moreover, the relationship between subjective norm and self-efficacy partially mediated by perceived usefulness toward intention to use. Also, the relationship between attitude and self-efficacy partially mediated by perceived ease of use toward intention to use.

Research Limitations - This research limits the respondents only Indonesian Users who use online dating apps/webs in general.

Practical Implications- The finding of this research suggest several practical directions for company who in the field of dating apps/webs. First, it helps to know what factors became basic consideration for users to use online dating apps/webs by using IMBP and TAM theories. Second, it gives explanation and evidence to what extent does each variable influence intention to use.

Originality/value – Limited studies have examined the influences of attitude, subjective norm, and self-efficacy as independent variables (from The Integrative Model of Behavioral Prediction theory) with the mediation of perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness (from Technology Acceptance Model) on intention to use. This study provides the better understanding about key factors that influence Indonesian users to use online dating apps/webs.