Title: 主題樂園經營規劃之個案研究-以九九峰可愛世界為例

Keywords: 鳥類;主題樂園;PEST;SWOT birds;theme park;PEST;SWOT

Abstract: 台灣的主題樂園多元且各俱特色,但以鳥類為展示主題者僅「鳳凰谷鳥園生態園區」。為了讓國人有更多機會認識鳥類,策劃多年並於今年初取得合法設立資格的九九峰可愛世界正積極興建中,希望未來藉由園區的力量推廣環境教育,以提昇國人動物和環境保護意識並促進地方觀光發展。

本研究經由實地與創辦人訪談,了解九九峰可愛世界未來的規劃和願景並取得園區設計圖稿,接著著手蒐集競爭對手現況資料做為後續規劃的參考,再透過PEST及SWOT分析園區外部和內部環境,並以SWOT矩陣導出可行的策略,提供園區做為未來經營規劃的依據。

分析結果顯示,九九峰可愛世界擁有八項優勢、三項劣勢、六項機會、與四項威脅。本研究根據SWOT矩陣內容整理出六項策略,並提出相關建議希望能增加園區的競爭力並達永續經營之效。

Theme parks in Taiwan are diverse and unique, yet there is only one theme park of birds, Fonghuanggu Bird and Ecology Park, In order to let Taiwanese people have more opportunities to know the birds, Jiujiufeng Lovely World is currently under construction for the project, which has been planning that for many years and just got the construction permit at the beginning of this year. With the purpose of enhancing the awareness of animals and environmental protection for

Taiwanese people and to promote local tourism development, it is hoped that the environmental education will be promoted through the park’s influence in the future.

World after interviewing the founder, also got the design draft from the interview,

Then it proceed to collect the competitors’ information as references for subsequent plans. After that, it utilized PEST and SWOT as tools to analyse the external and internal environment of the park, and generated feasible strategies through SWOT matrix afterwards. The results were provided as the basis for future business planning of the park.

The analysis showed that Jiujiufeng Lovely World has eight advantages, three disadvantages, six opportunities, and four threats. This study sorted out six strategies for the park based on the contents of the SWOT matrix, also provided the park relevant suggestions at the end to increase its competitiveness and to achieve its sustainability goals.