Title: 中國大陸旅客來台滿意度分析:以台中逢甲夜市為例

Keywords: 陸客;逢甲觀光夜市;顧客滿意;餐旅產業;美食觀光

Abstract: 為使「夜市」這項台灣觀光資產發揚光大,並有效運用大陸旅客來台觀光旅遊商機,本研究調查到訪台中逢甲觀光夜市之陸客消費者顧客滿意度,了解逢甲夜市提供行銷組合項目是否符合需求,進而提出改進建議,以提升整體滿意度,使陸客未來願意再訪或推薦親朋好友來台旅遊,期望能以廣受觀光客喜愛的夜市文化吸引陸客前往消費,提升觀光產業經濟效益。

本研究採判斷抽樣以已到過逢甲夜市觀光陸客為問卷調查的對象,回收有效問卷153份,問卷包含6個評量構面-設施規畫、產品價格、特產小吃、氣氛、商家服務水平及其它共30個評量項目,請陸客衡量到訪逢甲夜市前對各項目的期望,以及事後的知覺績效,比較「顧客的期望」和實際感受「知覺的績效」。

研究結果顯示,陸客對逢甲夜市行銷組合各項目的「知覺績效」普遍低於「顧客期望」,顯示績效未達陸客的期望;陸客對逢甲夜市的顧客滿意度為普通到滿意的程度。

To promote one of Taiwan’s important tourism assets “night markets” and profit in a big way from the new travel opportunities of mainland China tourists, this study examines mainland tourists’ customer satisfaction from Feng-Chia Tourist Night Market. The results show whether the marketing mix suits their needs, and provides suggestions for further improvement to raise the overall satisfaction. We expect to use Taiwan’s popular night market culture to attract more mainland tourists and increase the economic efficiency of tourism.

The sample included 153 mainland tourists who had visited Feng-Chia Tourist Night Market. The questionnaires consists 30 questions of six dimensions including facility management, price, souvenirs and snacks, atmosphere, service quality and others. The study adopts a customer satisfaction measurement model to examine mainland tourists’ expectation and perceived performance, and analyze their revisit and recommendation intentions. The perceived performance is lower than expectation, and it shows that the marketing mix of Feng-Chia Tourist Night Market didn’t satisfy their needs. Their feedback of customer satisfaction from Feng-Chia Tourist Night Market were between “neither agree nor disagree” and “somewhat agree.”