Title: 以科技接受模式探討旅宿業櫃檯自助機-以旅館好幫手之AI櫃檯自助機為例

Keywords: 旅宿業;自助櫃檯;無人旅館;旅館好幫手

Abstract: 本研究旨在以科技接受模式來探討旅宿業櫃檯自助機的有用性、易用性的認知、行為意向及成熟普及使用期。本研究採用個案研究法中之觀察參與研究(Participant Observation)及問卷調查法,本案研究者正是研究個案開發的核心成員之一,故要取得產品的設備及功能、使用者操作流程、內部管理維護作業、…等資訊方便且可靠性高。再以網際網路用社群軟體(LINE、Facebook及IG)上發送及轉傳問卷調查連結網頁,願意接受調查者可直接在線上填寫後提交,既可即時回執收集了303份問卷,再以簡單的統計方式來進行資料分析,並根據研究結果提出結論與建議。

本研究運用科技接受模式理論(認知有用性、認知易用性及行為意向),對個案調查外並另以既有的眾多自助設備(例:提款機.售票機.停車繳費.販賣機...)為對照組調查,個案與對照組間的各項調查統計資料極為一致,在認知有用性、認知易用性及行為意向三方面都有九成以上的正面意向,最後推估個案「多久後可以成熟普及使用」方面,也有八成多的人推估1~3年或4~6年旅宿業之櫃檯自助機可以成熟普及使用。本研究的發現可提供個案設備終端使用者、旅宿業者及設備廠商在推展櫃檯自助機參考及學術界進行類似研究的參考價值。

The purpose of this study is to explore the Pavilion the usefulness, ease of use of the Hotel front desk self-service machine on the Technology Acceptance Model. This study uses the observation participation study and questionnaire method in the case study method, This case the researcher is studying the case development One of the core members, so to obtain the equipment and functions of the product, the user operating process, Internal management of maintenance jobs,... information, such as convenience and reliability. Then use Social Software for the Internet (LINE,Facebook, and IG) Send and transfer the survey link page on the survey page, willing to survey people can directly at Submit on the line, collect 303 questionnaires in real time, and then collect them in a simple statistical manner To carry out data analysis, and according to the results of the study to put forward conclusions and recommendations.

This study uses the theory of Technology Acceptance Model (usefulness, cognitive ease of use, behavioral intent in the use of science and technology) In addition to the investigation of cases and other Many existing self-service equipment (ex: ATM, Ticket machine, Parking fee, Vending machine...) For the control group survey, The survey statistics between the cases and the control groups are very consistent and Cognitive usefulness, cognitive ease of use And Intent to Act More than 90% of the positives in all three areas Intent, Finally, Estimate Cases "How soon can it be mature and popular" aspect, there are also Eighty percent More People estimate that 1 to 3 years or 4 to 6 years of hotel shop counter self-service machines can be mature and popular use . The findings of this study provide case equipment End users, tour operators and equipment manufacturers The reference value of similar research is carried out at the push-out the reception desk self-service reference and academic circles.