Title: 速可達旅遊集團多角化經營之研究

Keywords: 直播平台;多角化經營;旅遊產業; Online streaming;Diversified;Tourism

Abstract: 台灣網路基礎建設日益完備及穩定,此便利性促使民眾不管走到哪都能利用行動裝置查詢最新資訊、觀看影片及上傳最新自拍短片等宣傳、分享行為。在2019年第1季4G行動裝置上網功能之用戶數約為2,918萬戶顯示4G行動上網便利性及普及率相當高。新用戶會有飽和的一天,市場就不再以增加新用戶為主要目標,反而是開始著重其他新興、新穎的應用服務,如電子廣告、電子媒體、網路商城線上線下整合、線上影片、直播等服務。依據我國觀光局的行銷策略主軸,促使觀光產業人才的優化、多元整合及行銷當地具有特色產品,綜觀已上因素都是為了使台灣觀光價值獲得全方位提昇,同時提振國際觀光的競爭力與獨特性。

然而,傳統的旅遊產業結構也因這股浪潮的興起而出現劇烈之變化,旅遊相關業者面臨此衝擊,紛紛已多角化等方式來應對。拜網路科技之發達,使得旅客自行規劃行程,但旅客一開始蒐集到資訊大多數都是經過包裝與修飾後的圖片與文字,影音分享部分,這其中或許參雜一些錯誤資訊與主觀意見,當旅客來到當地後與實際的旅遊體驗難免會有落差的情況。因此多角化、聯盟等經營方式,若能在艱困的環境中在一個大家有共同理念的直播平台中進行與執行,將重要資訊於平台呈現,透過科技的輔助、大數據的運算,找出平台裡每位經營者合適的營運模式,將所得到的資源進行快速與精確的篩選便能達到有效的整合,以最小的投資成本,將效益做到最大化。

個案研究結果發現,集團運用的策略聯盟方式非集團對集團,或是集團對個人,而是該集團負責人直接面對每位直播主,負責人與直播主雙方的位階與出發點是一樣,所以雙方的合作關係是在對等的情況下建立起來,共同朝一樣的願景與理念,鞏固內需市場,介紹台灣之美的方向前進。直播平台已獲得產、官、學的相關認可,在政府有限的資源之下,可利用此優勢直接向地方的觀光發展協會、社區發展、藝人工會等組織進行說明會,增加曝光度、使用者與粉絲。

Taiwan's network infrastructure is increasingly sophisticated and stable. This convenience allows people to view the latest news, watch videos and upload the latest self-portrait clips on mobile devices, no matter where they go. New users will spend a saturated day, the market will no longer focus on adding new users, but focus on other emerging and innovative application services such as electronic advertising, electronic media, online and offline online shopping, online video, live broadcast and other services. Due to the rise of this wave, the traditional tourism industry structure has undergone earth-shaking changes. Tourism-related industries face this impact and have diversified to deal with it. As a result, diversification, alliances, and other business methods can be carried out in difficult environments with live platforms with common ideas, and important information will be presented on the platform. Through technology and big data calculations, we can find out that each operator in the platform has the right operating model to quickly and accurately select resources, achieve effective integration, and maximize benefits with minimal investment costs. The case study found that the strategic alliance method used by the group is not the group to the group, or the group to the individual, but the person in charge of the group directly faces each live broadcaster. The position and starting point of the person in charge and the live broadcast are the same, so The cooperation between the two parties is established in the context of reciprocity, together with the same vision and philosophy, consolidating the domestic demand market and introducing the direction of Taiwan's beauty.