Title: 西濱快速公路生態旅遊景點之探討

Keywords: 生態旅遊;遊憩吸引力;滿意度;西部濱海快速公路;新北市八里區挖子尾自然保留區;臺中市清水區高美濕地野生動物保護區;彰化縣芳苑鄉王功潮間帶;嘉義縣東石鄉鰲鼓濕地;臺南市七股區黑面琵鷺保護區;臺南市安南區四草紅樹林綠色隧道

Abstract: 西部濱海快速公路(臺61線)已在環評的督促下,使用環保工程,且是當時最先進友善的自然工法興建,所以保留許多原始的自然生態景觀。本研究選擇新北市八里區挖子尾自然保留區、臺中市清水區高美濕地野生動物保護區、彰化縣芳苑鄉王功潮間帶、嘉義縣東石鄉鰲鼓濕地、臺南市七股區黑面琵鷺保護區、臺南市安南區四草紅樹林綠色隧道等六大特色自然生態遊憩景點,此六個生態旅遊景點對遊客之遊憩吸引力及滿意度及遊客認為不滿意地方為本研究探討重點。

本研究透過雪球式的便利抽樣問卷調查法及觀察法進行研究,觀察法從2017年1月1日至2019年6月15日每季至六個景點進行觀察;自填式問卷以雪球之便利抽樣方式進行抽樣,問卷發放時間從2018年10月1日至11月15日總計回收425份有效問卷,研究結果如下:

一、 受訪者認為西濱六個生態旅遊景點,「新北市八里區挖子尾自然保留區」及「臺中市清水區高美濕地野生動物保護區」的吸引力以「夕陽」與最受遊客吸引和青睞,「彰化縣芳苑鄉王功潮間帶」的吸引力以「乘坐採蚵車有特色」、「海邊風景漂亮」居多,「嘉義縣東石鄉鰲鼓濕地」的吸引力以「水鳥」及「海邊風景漂亮」受到遊客歡迎。「臺南市七股區黑面琵鷺保護區」的吸引力以「水鳥」及「黑面琵鷺生態展示館提供很好的環境教育場所」成為吸引遊客的首選,「臺南市安南區四草紅樹林綠色隧道」的吸引力以「乘坐竹筏遊綠色隧道」、「植物」最受到遊客歡迎,顯示自然景觀和特殊的旅遊體驗,最受遊客青睞。

二、 受訪者對西濱六個生態旅遊景點不滿意地方,以「廁所不足」最受遊客感到不滿意,其次以「難停車」、「水環境垃圾多」、「道路垃圾多」遊客感到不滿意。

由結果建議,王功潮間帶採蚵車及四草綠色隧道竹筏需給予輔導和合法化,制定規範統一管理,定期實施安全查核機制。六個景點需實施總量管制,禁止車輛進入溼地,遊客以徒步、騎自行車方式。垃圾桶擺放需融入在地自然景觀設計,廁所和垃圾需專人定期清理乾淨維護。

Under the supervision of the Environmental Impact Assessment, the most advanced and friendly natural construction method was used to construct West Coast Expressway (Taiwan 61 line). Therefore, many natural ecological landscapes were preserved. New Taipei City Bali District Wazihwei Nature Reserve (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Bali Wazihwei.), Taichung City Qingshui District Caomei Wetlands Wildlife Refuge (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Caomei Wetlands.), Changhua County Fanguyan Township Wong Gong Intertidal Zone (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Wong Gong Intertidal Zone.), Chiayi County Dongshin Township Aogu Major Wildlife Habitat (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Aogu Wetlands.),Tainan City Qigu District Black-Faced Spoonbill Reserve (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Qigu District Black-Faced Spoonbill Reserve.) and Tainan City Annan District Sicao Mangrove Green Tunnel (The following is abbreviated to the tail of Sicao Mangrove Green Tunnel.) were the six landscapes. These six ecotourism attractions focus on the tourist attraction and satisfaction of tourists and the dissatisfaction of tourists.

The snowball-style convenient sampling questionnaire and observation method were used for this study. The observation method was observed from January 1, 2017 to June 15, 2019 at the six scenic spots. The self-administered questionnaires were conveniently collected for the snowball-style convenient sampling method. Samples were sampled and the questionnaire was issued from October 1st to November 15th, 2018. A total of 425 valid questionnaires were collected. The results were as follows:

1.The followings were the attraction of the six scenic spots from the respondents’ cognitions. "The sunset " was the most attraction of Bali Wazihwei and Gaomei Wetlands. The most attractions of Wong Gong Intertidal Zone were "the characteristics of the pick-up truck" and the "beautiful scenery of the seaside". The most attractions of Aogu Wetlands were " waterfowls " and "beautiful scenery at the seaside". The most attractions of Qigu District Black-Faced Spoonbill Reserve were "waterfowls" and "The Black-faced Spoonbill Ecology Exhibition Hall providing a good environment for environmental education". “To take the bamboo rafts to travel the green tunnel" and "Plants" were the most attractions of Sicao Green Tunnel.

2. Respondents were dissatisfied with the six ecotourism spots of West Coast Expressway. The "insufficient toilets" were most dissatisfied by tourists. Secondly, they were dissatisfied with the "difficult parking", "too much garbage at the water environment " and " too much garbage at the streets of the six spots".

Based on the results, it is suggested that the picking truck at Wong Gong Intertidal Zone and the bamboo rafts at Sicao Green Tunnel need to be counseled and legalized, standardized and unified management, and regular safety inspection mechanism. The six scenic spots need to implement the total amount control, prohibiting vehicles from entering the wetlands, and tourists walking and cycling. The trash can is placed in the natural landscape design, and the toilet and garbage need to be cleaned and maintained regularly.