Title: 導覽服務志工招募及培訓機制之建立: 以台中花卉博覽會為例

Keywords: 導覽服務;志工培訓;管理機制;組織型態

Abstract: 本研究以臺中花博的志工導覽服務招募及志工培訓為需求,提出整體性的方案擬定。志工是大型會展活動的最佳推手,也是活動的最大動力,本研究中提出志工的規劃如何從起始的管理機制,啟動行政,建立組織型態,再進一步推動招募及培訓的規劃,核心價值在於透過組織團體間的合作運用,激發並維繫志工動能。

面對龐大的志工社群的推動與建構,必須要有具經驗豐富的督導與隊長進行核心不間段的管理,是具相當具高壓的工作屬性,因此志工的參與及各種行動,都是一種多樣化的學習,亦是一種知識交織的社群領導,本研究依照各種需求進行整體規劃,以整體的架構與理論結合,提出導覽服務與志工培訓整體規劃,期可有利於花博的志工推動工作。

本研究導出應用於志工培訓與課程初階及進階的內容規劃,在Vygotsky以社群觀眾的學習觀點,藉由不同的參與者需求,串聯鷹架的學習架構,建立了志工所應學習的基礎知能的基礎,藉由認證的推動,建立了志願服務的內涵。臺中花博不僅提供高水準的休閒與娛樂型態,同時也具有深度的花卉園藝知識內涵。在本研究內容的文獻討論上,以 Vygotsky 的可能發展區形構社會文化論,及(ZPD)鷹架理論,架構規劃方案的邏輯,以主題導覽活動進行設計與規劃,並在培訓系統的建構上,完整建立志工具有榮譽、禮儀、基礎花卉知識為重要能力建構。

This study takes Taichung Flora Exposition volunteer guide service recruitment and volunteer training as a requirement, Proposing a holistic approach. Volunteers are the best promoters of large-scale conventions and exhibitions is the biggest motivation for the event, This study proposes how the planning of volunteers starts from the management mechanism, startup administration establish organizational form further promote the planning of recruitment and training. The core value lies in the cooperative use of organizations inspire and maintain volunteer kinetic energy.

Facing the promotion and construction of a large volunteer community, There must be experienced supervisors and captains to carry out core management is a highly high-pressure work attribute, Therefore, the participation of volunteers and various actions is a diverse learning also a knowledge-based community leader, This study is based on a variety of needs for overall planning to combine the overall structure with theory. It proposed overall planning for guided services and volunteer training. It can be beneficial to Flora Exposition volunteers to promote work.

This study is derived from the content planning for volunteer training and advances courses, Learning perspective of community audience in Vygotsky with different participant needs, Learning architecture of tandem scaffold must be established the foundation of the basic knowledge that volunteers should learn to promoted by certification, Established the connotation of volunteer service. Taichung Flora Exposition not only provides a high level of leisure and entertainment. At the same time, it also has deep knowledge of flower gardening knowledge. In the literature discussed in content of this study. Form Social Culture Theory with the possible Development Zone of Vygotsky and (ZPD) scaffolding theory, Logic of the architectural planning scheme design and plan with themed tours. And in the construction of the training system complete establishment of tools with honor, etiquette, basic flower knowledge for important capacity construction.