Title: 探討城市馬拉松與高山馬拉松路線對運動表現的影響

Keywords: 城市馬拉松;高山馬拉松;運動表現;平均心率;平均配速;平均速度 urban marathon;alpine marathon;athletic performance;average heart rate;average pace;average speed

Abstract: 本研究主要目的在探討跑者在城市馬拉松與高山馬拉松的運動表現;比較跑者在城市馬拉松與高山馬拉松的跑步情境下,對運動表現的差異。本研究以參加2018年臺北馬拉松及2018年合歡山馬拉松的跑者為研究對象,採立意取樣方式從網路路跑社群蒐集樣本。總共60位參與者願意加入本研究,其中30位參與過2018年臺北馬拉松,另30位參與過2018年合歡山馬拉松。透過網路問卷蒐集人口統計資料,受試者提供的完賽後穿戴式裝置的數據資料。研究者以獨立樣本t檢定進行統計分析,並獲結果:(1)城市馬拉松和高山馬拉松之跑者在平均心率上有顯著差異;(2)城市馬拉松和高山馬拉松之跑者在平均配速上有顯著差異;(3)城市馬拉松和高山馬拉松之跑者在平均速度上有顯著差異。

依據結果分析,城市馬拉松的地勢平坦、人文景色豐富、加油觀眾人數多,跑者容易掌握體能狀況,控制配速,擁有較佳的運動表現;高山馬拉松的海拔高、自然美景獨特、加油觀眾人數少,跑者必須適應高山低氧環境,影響運動表現。

This study focused on the study of runners' performance in urban marathons and alpine marathons. By comparing the runners' performance in the running conditions of the urban marathon and the alpine marathon, the difference in athletic performance was obtained. Taking the runners who participated in the 2018 Taipei Marathon and the 2018 Hehuanshan Marathon as the research object, this study used the purposive sampling method to collect samples from the Internet road running community. Of the total of 60 volunteers, 30 participated in the 2018 Taipei Marathon and 30 participated in the 2018 Hehuanshan Marathon. The author collected demographic data through an online questionnaire, which was the post-match data of the wearable device provided by the subject. The author conducted an independent analysis of the t-test for statistical analysis, and the results were as follows: (1) The urban marathon and the alpine marathon runners had significant differences in the average heart rate; (2) the urban marathon and the alpine marathon runners were both with significant difference in the average pace; (3) There is a significant difference in the average speed between urban marathon and alpine marathon runners.

According to the results, it can be inferred that the urban marathon has a flat environment, rich cultural scenes, and a large number of spectators. The runners are more likely to master the physical condition, thereby controlling the pace and thus having better athletic performance. However, the alpine marathon has a high altitude, unique natural scenery, and a small number of supporters. The runner must adapt to the low-oxygen environment of the mountains and thus affect the performance of the sport.