Title: 情境式互動食育卡牌遊戲之研製

Keywords: 遊戲式學習;食育卡牌遊戲;食譜規劃;設計思維 game-based learning;food and beverage card games;recipes planning;design thinking

Abstract: 隨著時代與科技的進步,適性化飲食或食譜的需求愈來愈高,以往的食譜書以及近年崛起的線上食譜已經不易滿足此種需求,加上現今邁入高齡化社會,許多高齡者的需求也不易滿足。近年來,十大死亡原因已從急性傳染病轉變為慢性疾病,除了事故受傷外,其餘的死因,如癌症、腦血管疾病、心臟病、糖尿病等,無一不與營養狀況有密切的關係。

本研究欲利用遊戲式學習激發學習者的動機以及解決上述問題。透過系統化的設計思維,設計出一款情境式互動食育卡牌遊戲,此情境式學習呈現更貼近現實生活可幫助民眾,清楚的知道該怎麼吃。

本研究注重在角色上的差異,利用桌遊輔助系統所規劃出的設計思維四步驟進行設計,不但提升了遊戲之趣味性,也學到每日所需營養素、經濟以及食譜規劃,以遊戲的方式讓大家在有限的費用裡面購買較營養的食物以及學到如何利用目前已有之食材製作出多樣性的料理。設計出卡牌後,透過初步實驗及分析結果,顯示已有初步成效。未來期望透過更多資料分析與研究,持續精進卡牌之設計。

With the advancement of the technologies, the need of people's adaptive recipe is increasing rapidly. However, the past recipe books and the online recipes that have emerged in recent years have not been able to meet the requirement. For example, the needs of many elderly people are not easy to satisfy. In recent years, the top ten causes of death have changed from acute infectious diseases to chronic diseases. These diseases, such as cancer, cerebrovascular disease, heart disease, and diabetes, are closely related to nutritional status.

This study intends to use game-based learning to motivate and help learners to solve the above problems. Through a systematic design thinking, we design a situational interactive food card game. The situational learning which presented a real life recipe design can help the public know clearly how to eat.

This study pays attention to the differences in roles, fulfills the requirements of the preparation process of the board game assistant system, and follows the four steps to design the game. Our goal is to help the learners not only to improve the fun of the game, but also to learn the daily needs of nutrients, economy and recipes. Besides, playing the games can help people to buy more nutritious foods at a limited cost, and help them to make a variety of dishes using the ingredients already available. After designing the card, experimental results have shown some preliminary benefits for the players. In the future, we will continue to improve the design of cards through more research and follow-up data analysis techniques.