Title: 身心障礙者全日型住宿教養機構 社會工作者的角色與功能及其困境之研究

Keywords: 全日型住宿教養機構;角色功能;身心障礙

Abstract: 本研究主要是探討身心障礙者全日型住宿教養機構社會工作者的角色與功能及其困境,籍此了解社會工作者在教養機構裡所扮演的多元化角色及自我功能的培養,及面對困境時解決的方式,進而提出社會工作者在此工作場域中所需要的協助方式。研究目的為:(1)了解全日型住宿教養機構的服務提供模式。(2)分析社會工作者角色與功能在住宿型教養機構所面臨的困境及解決方式。(3)針對研究結果提出對社工人員角色與功能困境改善的建議

採立意取樣的方式北、中、南各抽一間收容同障別機構內的社會工作者進行訪談,嘗試在被訪談者身上了解身心障礙全日型住宿教養機構社會工作者的角色與功能及其困境,研究過程中發現雖收容同障別之機構,但營運方式不同且處遇方式不同,呈現出不同的困境類型,研究結果發現在機構內社會工作者的督導極其重要,可協助新進社會工作了解工作內容及快速進入角色內外,在原有的社會工作工者也可協助找出問題,協助社會工作者解決問題。

This study is mainly to explore the roles and functions of social workers in full-time accommodation and correctional institutions and their dilemmas. It is to understand the diversified roles and self-functions of social workers in the correctional institutions, and to face difficulties. The way of solving the problem, and then the way the social workers need assistance in this field of work. The purpose of the study is to: (1) understand the service delivery model of the full-time residential correctional institution. (2) Analyze the dilemma and solution of social workers' roles and functions in accommodation-type correctional institutions. (3) Suggestions for improving the role and function dilemma of social workers based on the research results

In the northern, central and southern ways, a social worker in the same facility was interviewed to try to understand the role and function of the social worker of the accommodation institution in the interviewee. Difficulties, the research found that although the institutions that accommodate the same obstacles, but different ways of operation and different ways of dealing, present different types of dilemmas, the findings found that the supervision of social workers in the organization is extremely important, can help new social work Knowing the content of the work and quickly entering the role inside and outside, the original social workers can also help identify problems and assist social workers to solve problems.