Title: 基督教會視覺識別創作研究- 以基督教台灣信義會真道堂教會為例

Keywords: 基督教會;視覺識別系統; Visual Identification;Christ Protestant Church

Abstract: 隨著基督教觸角多元的發展,近年來台灣基督教會逐漸出導入視覺識別系統希望藉此打破非信徒對於教會的刻板印象。以企業識別系統檢視基督教會,確實教會在理念識別和活動識別上已經發展完備,例如需多教會穩定發展牧養課程、各節期慶典等,但多數都缺乏視覺識別,若教會能導入視覺識別,將使教會內部能因導入識別提升會友認同、形象整體感,對外有清楚形象對非信徒在視覺上友善交流之目的。

本創作針對聖經中的比喻加以探討,因在聖經文體結構中有許多對神的象徵類比、新約耶穌傳福音時使用的比喻,以及基督教教會年曆中的色彩意涵等文獻進行探討,近一步歸納整理為可參考之設計依據。在採用訪談以及問券進行設計展開。

以基督教台中真道堂為導入標的,進行視覺識別設計。對教會牧者以及會友而言增加一個系統性的整體形象,牧者也重新思想教會使命異象。但目前教會在人員的現況大多數沒有編列設計人員一職,使得在視覺識別設計完畢後的後續展開困難。不過在形象整體的提升而言,導入視覺識別設計,對於教會會友而言是一個有感的策略。

With the development of christian tentacles, in recent years the Taiwan Christian Church has gradually introduced a visual recognition system in the hope of breaking the stereotype of non-believers about the church. To examine the Christian Church with enterprise identification system, it is true that the Church has developed completein in the recognition of ideas and activities, such as the need for more church stable development of pastoral courses, festival celebrations, etc., but most lack of visual recognition, if the Church can import visual recognition, will enable the Church to enhance the identity of friends, image as a whole, There is a clear image of non-believers for visually friendly communication purposes.

This creation explores the metaphors in the Bible, because there are many simulations of the symbols of God in the biblical stylistic structure, the metaphors used in the evangelization of the New Testament Jesus, and the color meaning of the Christian Church calendar, and so on, the recent summary is summarized as a reference design basis. Designs are being conducted using interviews and question vouchers.

To the Christian Taichung True Road Hall as the import target, visual identification design. For the church herders and congregations to add a systematic overall image, the shepherd sits back to the church mission vision. But at present, the church's current status of personnel is mostly not a designer, making it difficult to follow up after the visual recognition design is completed. However, in terms of the overall image improvement, the introduction of visual recognition design, for church friends is a sense of strategy.