Title: 以清代后妃首飾為參考文物的文創商品設計研究——以北京故宮為例

Keywords: 北京故宮博物院;清代后妃首饰;文化符碼;文創商品

Abstract: 近年來,北京故宮博物院(以下簡稱北京故宮)的文化創意商品(以下簡 稱文創商品)掀起一股文創熱潮,博物館的文創商品開發也隨之成為熱門議題。北京故宮的文創商品因故宮口紅一炮而紅踏上網紅快車,文創設計師藉由北京故宮院藏文物理解中華博大精深的文化,並萃取出文化符碼,應用到文創商品的設計中,成為一個值得研究的過程。因此本研究針對 2019 年 3 月至 5 月 在故宮淘寶以及故宮博物院文創旗艦店銷售之清代后妃首飾為參考文物設計轉換後的十二件文創商品進行研究分析,最後探討出文創商品與參考文物的關聯性以及消費趨勢 。

本研究第一階段通過文獻探討以北京故宮清代后妃首飾為參考文物的十二件文創商品以及其參考文物,用「符號三角形」之理論基礎與文化基因的概念,探討客體與表徵間如何首先透過分析將客體拆解為文化基因,再加入皮爾 斯的「符號的三種類型」,進而了解文化商品所具有的文化故事、象徵及意涵。第二階段透過問卷調查法進行研究,調查 300 名受測者對於這十二件文創 商品以及參考文物的關聯性態度以及購買意願的調查並進行敘述性分析。

本研究目的首先是希望通過對參考文物的文化內涵分析,能讓更多人關注北京故宮珍貴的文化遺產珍寶,並了解其背後的歷史文化內涵以及意義。其次,導入文化傳統內涵,利用文化內涵包裝商品,轉換成文創商品。最後整理出一套故宮文創商品的設計思考流程圖,適用在後續的故宮文創商品開發設計,以及延續故宮的文化特色上。期盼透過對以清代后妃首飾為參考文物的文創商品之設計研究能夠為未來的故宮文創商品設計提供新思路,讓更多博物館重視文創商品的领域。

In recent years, the creative product in the Forbidden City in Beijing have set off a wave of literary creations, and the development of cultural and creative products in museums has become a hot topic. In the era of the Beijing Imperial Palace’s creative product in the era of Red Hot Express because of the death of the Forbidden City, how can designers understand the profound culture of China from the archives of the Forbidden City in Beijing, and extract the cultural codes and apply them to the text. Going into the design of the goods,which has become a question worth considering. Therefore, this study is aimed at the investigation and analysis of the twelve cultural and creative products after the design and conversion of the Qing Dynasty women's jewelry as the reference cultural relics for the Forbidden City Taobao and the Palace Museum Wenchuang flagship store from March to May 2019. Finally, the relationship between the creation of the commodity and the reference cultural relics and the consumption trend are discussed.

In the first stage of the study, we explored the concept of the symbolic triangle and the cultural genes in the twelve cultural and creative products of the Qing Dynasty women's jewellery in Beijing, and the reference to the concept of symbolic triangles. The analysis disassembles the object into cultural genes, and joins Pierce's "three types of symbols" to understand the cultural stories, symbols and meanings of cultural goods.In the second stage, a questionnaire survey was conducted to investigate the relationship between the 300 subjects and the related cultural relics and the willingness to purchase.In the second stage, a questionnaire survey was conducted to investigate the relationship between the 300 subjects and the related cultural relics and the willingness to purchase.

The purpose is to analyze the cultural connotation of reference cultural relics through this research, so that more people can pay attention to the treasures of the precious cultural heritage of the Forbidden City in Beijing, and understand the historical and cultural connotations and meanings behind them. It also defines the appropriate ethnic groups and design directions of the museum, introduces cultural and traditional backgrounds, and uses the story packaging culture to transform into cultural goods. Finally, a set of design process for the Forbidden City cultural and creative products was compiled, which was used in the subsequent development and design of the Forbidden City cultural and creative products, as well as the cultural characteristics of the Forbidden City. It is also hoped that through the design and research of female cultural and creative products, it will provide new ideas for the next female cultural and creative product design, and also allow more museums to pay attention to the field of female intellectual and creative goods.