Title: 以合作學習為基礎導入資訊科技融入國小自然科教學之成效研究 —以台中市某國小四年級學童為例

Keywords: 資訊科技融入自然科教學;即時回饋系統;學生學習成效

Abstract: 自然與生活科技領域課程是國小除了國語數學外的主要科任課科目,一個禮拜有三節課,比音樂、美術、體育等其他課程更重要一些。本文的主要目的想討論以合作學習的教學法導入資訊科技融入自然科的教學設計對學生的學習成效和態度的影響,教學方法主要為合作學習的小組合作、使用平板與即時回饋系統進行資訊科技融入教學。此外,研究採單組前後測設計與準實驗研究法,其一為了解實驗組在實驗前後差異,其二為了解實驗組與對照組學生在進行實驗後的成效差別。樣本採自台中市某國小四年級兩班共36位學生,實驗組為合作經驗較差且班級成績組內離散程度較大,使用以合作學習為基礎導入資訊科技融入教學;控制組採一般傳統教學方式進行教學。教學內容為教師自編之「時間的規律性」與「水的移動」兩個單元,兩組以107學年度第一學期自然與生活科技領域期中考為前測;107學年度第二學期自然與生活科技領域期中考為後測。另在在實驗組部分做資訊科技融入教學意見調查,讓研究者可以得知學生對於此種教學方式的想法與意見。

Natural science course in elementary school is main subject in addition to Mandarin and math classes.There are three lessons a week,more important than music,art,phsical class. The study aimed to the teaching effectiveness of natural science education for elementary students implemented with cooperative learning and information technology.Teaching methods are mainly cooperative learning group cooperation,using the tablet and interactive response systen to do technology integration teaching.Moreover,the study use a one-grouppretest-posttest design and quasi-experimental design. A one-grouppretest-posttest design was in order to understand test group before and after. Quasi-experimental design was in order to understand after the experiment test group and control group difference in performance.The study sample taken from thirty-six fourth-grade elementry students at Taichung City.Test group student were have poor cooperation experience and large gap in scores between students,so they use implemented with cooperative learning and information technology.Another group use general teaching method.The teaching content was teacher’s own textbook,two group taking the first test of the semester of the 107th school as a pretest,and taking the first test of the second semester of the 107th school as a post test.Complementary,questionnaire for intrating informatiom technology into nature teaching in the test group.At last the questionnaire can let researchers know the student’s thoughts and opinions on this kind of teaching method.