Title: 長照住民區塊鏈健康數據智慧合約之研究

Keywords: 長期照護;個人健康數據;區塊鏈;智慧合約 long-term care;personal health data;blockchain;smart contracts

Abstract: 健康意識抬頭是世界潮流,有些國家對於健康照護議題的態度亦轉趨積極。近來國人對健康意識也漸漸抬頭,導致政府與民間也積極推動智慧化的健康照護。由於雲端技術的普遍,此技術很容易將民眾個人的就醫紀錄或健康數據儲存於各式雲端平台上,同時建立個人化的健康數據資訊系統,以便落實個人健康資訊管理並且增強預防保健功能。

發展個人健康數據系統的首要,必須整合不同來源的健康數據,並確保資料存放於安全無虞的環境外,另一重點是個人可擁有並管理自身的健康數據以及決定如何利用資料。

本研究藉由新興的區塊鏈技術,建構長照住民區塊鏈健康數據系統,將不同來源的健康數據整合到系統,運用智慧合約和存取控制,強化數據資產,實現數據所有權及數據授權觀念。發揮區塊鏈資料不易竄改特性,除能驗證數據安全、正確外,還能兼顧住民數據隱私性。

The rise of health awareness is the trend of the world, and some countries have become more active towards health care issues. Recently, Taiwanese have gradually raised their awareness of health, which has led the government and the private sector to actively promote intelligent health care. Due to the popularity of cloud technology, this technology can easily store people's personal medical records or health data on various cloud platforms, and establish a personalized health data information system to implement personal health information management and enhance preventive health care functions.

The primary importance of developing a personal health data system is to integrate health data from different sources and ensure that the data is stored outside in a safe and secure environment. Another important point is that individuals can own and manage their own health data and decide how to use the data.

This study builds a long-lived blockchain health data system with emerging blockchain technology, integrates health data from different sources into the system, and uses smart contracts and access controls to enhance data assets and achieve data ownership and data authorization concept. In addition to verifying the data security and correctness, it is not easy to tamper with the characteristics of the blockchain data,but it can also take into account the privacy of the resident data.