Title: 旗艦計畫社區協力與發展歷程之研究 -臺中市烏日、霧峰區旗艦計畫負責人觀點

Keywords: 旗艦社區;社區協力;社區聯盟發展

Abstract: 臺中市積極推動「福利化社區旗艦型計畫」之政策,期待透過同區之各社區聯盟概念,協助社區組織間互為支持、互補有無、社區發展經驗交流,以達成引導社區組織參與社區型福利工作,雙管進行社區組織實務輔導的目標。

社區最大的問題係財源不穩定,多依靠政府補助、小額捐款來維持,然社區福利發展建立在不穩定的經濟基礎上,實有礙於社區發展;加上,社區工作需大量志工人力來帶動,且無專業人力負責,因此,若負責人沒有相關概念與知識,便難以在社區推動福利與社區營造發展,容易成為僵直性社區;尤其是有關社會福利社區化之推動,更受制於財力及專業人力不足,相較其他社區工作議題,更讓社區發展裹足不前。

根據臺中市霧峰區聯合社區2013年度小旗艦計畫的執行經驗,社區發展工作的實務需求,「財源自主」與「志工人力」為眾多社區組織面臨到的共同限制。雖然,中央與市府常年推動社區人才相關培訓,社區福利業務推動多元蓬勃,但是實務經驗卻不易傳承,加上社區組織面臨幹部改選後的改弦易轍,原本逐漸累積的經驗,可能因為不同的人事作風或經營風格,便會有從頭開始的發展危機。

福利化社區旗艦計畫,為社區多元化發展過程中,基於各社區民眾共同需要,循自動與互助精神,配合政府行政支援、技術指導,有效運用各種資源並從事綜合建設,以改進社區居民生活品質,進而達到健康和樂及福利社區化的目標;臺中市社區發展工作乃從「以社區資產為基礎」之價值出發,強調藉由提升社區自主能力,並透過結合社區中豐沛之人力、物力與專業能量,發展各社區特色。

本研究參與台中市政府社會局社區發展工作專案旗艦聯合型計畫之聯合社區參與幹部或核心志工,收集臺中市烏日區、霧峰區參與旗艦計畫聯合社區之聯盟歷程、旗艦計畫執行過程、資源連結、領航與協力社區的互助關係、各社區優劣勢功能之扶助,及了解參與推動聯合社區之經驗、目前面臨困境與解決之道。

Taichung City actively promotes the policy of “Welfare Community Flagship Project” and expects to help community organizations to support each other, complement each other and exchange community development experiences through the concept of community alliances in the same district, so as to guide community organizations to participate in community-based Welfare work, the goal of conducting community organization practical counseling.

The biggest problem in the community is that the financial resources are unstable, relying on government subsidies and small donations to maintain. However, the development of community welfare is based on an unstable economic foundation, which is in fact hindering development. In addition, community work depends on a large number of volunteers. People are responsible for driving, and no professional manpower is responsible. Therefore, if the leader does not have relevant concepts and knowledge, it is difficult to promote welfare and create development in the community, and it is easy to become a rigid community. For various reasons, it is necessary to develop community characteristics and community autonomy. Difficulties and limitations, especially the promotion of community-based social welfare, are more constrained by financial and professional manpower. Compared with other community work issues, community development is still behind.

According to the implementation experience of the 2013 Small Flagship Project of the Union Community of Wufeng District, Taichung City, the practical needs of community development work, “financial self-reliance” and “volunteer force” are the common restrictions faced by many community organizations. Although the central government and the municipal government promote community-based talent training throughout the year, the community welfare business promotes diversification, but the practical experience is not easy to pass on. Moreover, the community organizations are facing the change of the cadres after the re-election. The accumulated experience may be due to different personnel styles. Or business style, there will be a development crisis from scratch.

Welfare Community's flagship program, in the process of community diversification, based on the common needs of the community, follow the spirit of autonomy and mutual assistance, cooperate with government administrative support, technical guidance, effectively use various resources and engage in comprehensive construction to improve the lives of community residents. Quality, which in turn achieves the goal of health and community of happiness and welfare; Taichung City's community development work is based on the value of “based on community assets”, emphasizing the improvement of community autonomy and the integration of the rich human and material resources in the community. Professional energy, develop the characteristics of various communities.

This study participates in the joint community participation of cadres or core volunteers in the flagship joint project of the Taichung City Government Social Affairs Community Development Project, and collects the alliance history and flagship plan of the Uyghur and Wufeng Districts of Taichung City to participate in the flagship project joint community. Implementation process, resource linkage, mutual assistance relationship between pilot and collaborative community, support for the advantages and disadvantages of each community, and understanding of the experience of participating in promoting the joint community, the current difficulties and solutions.