题名: 易經應用於經營策略之研究

关键词: 易經;易學;經營策略;SWOT;五力分析; I-Ching;Business Strategy;SWOT;Five Competitive Forces

摘要: 《易經》是中華民族最古老的文化濫觴,為「五經」之首,以簡易、變易、不易,將中華文化、哲學和宇宙觀,淋漓盡致的表達,反應先民們體認大自然運行法則及順勢而為的智慧,蘊含了多種世界觀的文化種子,也內含了豐富的策略思想,其後的易學全面的提昇華人《易經》的思想。本研究說明西方的策略分析如SWOT著重於個人、企業診斷以5力策略動態規劃等理論為圭臬,結合易學陰陽五行,顯現出相輔相成的信度與效度。本研究目的,試圖以經營策略文獻結合易經實際案例,探討、解析、闡明易經結合策略應用,彰顯易學輔助功能。易經所傳導自我決策方向過程,可以明確告知如何去執行,密切結合企業經營方向。從策略的角度來結合易經的啟發訊息,再參酌相對應的古人生活與決策經驗,協助推理目前所處的環境優劣勢,以及因應解決方式。本文結合易經與西方的經營策略理論,將易學量化、數位化,乃至於未來可利用科技AI化,提供企業或個人在瞬息萬變的企業經營動態環境下,周延相關之資訊,作為企業研擬贏的經營策略之參考。

I-Ching is on top of the Five Classics, the five ancient books that sprawn Chinese culture. Its three core theories, Easy Changing, Dynamic Changing, and No Changing, have incubated the Chinese culture, philosophy and Cosmology. The wisdom and methodology contained also integrate multi dimensional thoughts systematically that explain the essence of applying nature dynamics into life with successful paths. As the world evolves to high frequency dynamics that requires delicate problem solving processes, I-Ching provides a guiding system of modern oriental business strategy theories. It combines humanity, Yin-Yang theory, ethics studies, and life philosophy.The main purpose of this thesis is to synthesize Chinese Yin-Yang of I-Ching and western business strategy theories, such as SWOT and Micheal Porter’s Five Competitive Forces, into one credible and effective application methodology based on quantitative approach. This methodology generates consolidate references that can be easily applied as a winning guideline, mainly for business planning, as well as for individual achievement, or even future AI technology development in this ever changing dynamic environment.