Title: 受訪者對烏龍茶飲用的專業化表現與其SF-36健康自評值之關係

Keywords: SF-36健康量表;烏龍茶飲用;專業化;Short Form-36 (SF-36);the oolong tea drinking;specialization

Abstract: 自古以來華人即有「飯後飲茶消油脂」的養生觀念,加上近年來生活水準提昇,飲茶風氣日益盛行。本研究旨在探討受訪者對烏龍茶飲用的專業化面向與其SF-36健康自評值之關係,以SF-36健康量表台灣版問卷為測量工具探討8個健康自評值與其對烏龍茶飲用的專業表現之關係。2009年3月1日至31日間以便利抽樣方式對500位中部烏龍茶飲用者進行問卷調查,最後得到397份有效問卷進行資料分析,有效問卷率為79.4%,其結果如下:受訪者對烏龍茶飲用專業化之「參與經驗」、「技術」、「設備投資」及「持續涉入」4面向與其SF-36健康量表之「活力狀況(VT)」、「因身體健康引起的角色限制(RP)」、「因情緒問題引起的角色限制(RE)」、「心理健康(MH)」及「整體健康狀況(GH)」等健康自評值呈正相關。受訪者自認對烏龍茶越專業,平均一個月飲用烏龍茶次數越多,所以願意花越多錢購買越貴的泡茶裝備;而平日生活會越喜歡飲用烏龍茶,平日生活與烏龍茶的關係也越密切;如此心情越好,身心也越健康。部分研究顯示飲用烏龍茶可促進健康,該論點也獲得本研究的支持。

With the progress of socio-economy and the changes of daily diet and lifestyle, the chronic diseases and the incidence cancers increase rapidly. Since ancient time, there is a concept of health, that is, lower the ingestion of fat after drinking tea every meal in Chinese custom. In addition, the developments of living standards enhance the tea drinking culture in recent years. The objectives of this research were to investigate the relationship between 8 health concepts of Short Form 36(SF-36) and 4 dimensions of the oolong tea drinking specializations. Five hundred questionnaires were delivered to oolong tea drinkers. Three hundred and ninety-seven valid data were used to analyze as the results, the valid corresponding rate was 79.4 %. The surveys were conducted during the period of March 1 to March 31 2009. The results of this study were the followings: The four dimensions of the oolong tea drinking specializations, General Experience (GE), skill and ability (SA), Equipment and Investment (EI), and Enduring Involvement (EV), positively influenced Vitality (VT), Role Limitations due to Physical Health Problems (RP), Role Limitations due to Emotional Problems (RE), Mental Health (MH), and General Health (GH). Based on the above results, more oolong tea were drunk per month, more money was spent in purchasing equipment for oolong tea; more important and meaningful, happier and healthier was oolong tea to surveyed samples. Some of researches mentioned that to drink oolong tea can increase drinkers' health. The results of this research can support those concepts.