Title: 論《管子》生態環境保護的思想

Keywords: 管子,生態環境保護,人與天調,自然和諧觀;Guan Zi,ecological environment protection,men's harmonizing with nature,natural harmonious perspective

Abstract: "生態環境是人類生存和發展的重要基礎,一旦遭到破壞,就會帶給人類巨大的災難,從近十年來全球各地災難不斷,旱災、水災、暴雪、熱浪等極度的氣候所產生的諸多事件,可以知道我們生存的環境已經遭到嚴重的破壞,因此「生態環境保護」不僅是環保口號,更是我們要面對的嚴肅課題。其實這種生態環境保護的思想在二千多年前的先秦時期已經存在了,其中以《管子》一書最具代表性。長久以來學術界對《管子》的探討大多從政治、經濟、軍事、哲學、法律、農業、文學等方面進行研究,對於「生態環境」思想的耙梳甚少,因此本文將從《管子》一書探究二千多年前,先秦知識份子對生態環境的認識,對生存土地的關懷,及對自然資源保護的重視,進而揭櫫《管子》保護自然和諧的生態觀,實現社會安定、百姓富足的生活,以瞭解《管子》一書「人與天調」的自然和諧觀。

Ecological environment is the important foundation of human beings' existence and development. Once it is destroyed, it will bring people a catastrophe. From the constant disasters in each corner of the world in recent ten years, and many incidents resulting from extreme weather such as drought, flood, snowstorm, and heat wave, we can know that the environment we live in has been seriously destroyed. Hence, ""ecological environment protection"" is not only a slogan of environmental protection, but the serious issue we must face.Actually the thought of ecological environment protection existed in the Pre-Qin Period two thousand years ago, and the book ""Guan Zi"" is the most representative of the concept. For a long period of time, the academic circles' exploration of ""Guan Zi"" has been chiefly researching from politics, economy, military affairs, philosophy, law, agriculture, and literature, and there is rare research regarding its thought of ""ecological environment;"" therefore from the book ""Guan Zi,"" the dissertation probed into two thousand years ago Pre-Qin intellectuals' knowledge to the ecological environment, care for the land they existed, and their attaching importance to natural resource protection, and then disclosed and expounded further ""Guan Zi's"" ecological view of protecting the nature and harmony to realize the society's stability and the common people's prosperous life, in order to understood ""Guan Zi's"" natural harmonious perspective of ""men's harmonizing with nature."""