Title: 一般旅館顧客價值創新策略之研究

Keywords: 旅館業;顧客價值;服務品質;AHP;藍海策略;hotel industry;customer value;service quality;AHP;Blue Ocean Strategy

Abstract: 觀光休閒產業為二十一世紀最重要產業之一,旅館業因此隨之蓬勃發展。在競爭環境下,旅館業如何擺脫價格競爭,則必須探究旅館業者與顧客間對服務品質之差異,進而創新旅館業價值。本研究以顧客價值等理論基礎將評估服務品質分為設備與人員品質的提升、硬體設備特性、軟體設備特性、服務時效性與服務人員態度及行為五個因素,採用分析方法AHP加以分析,以台中市一般旅館為例,分別為:昭盛52行館、永豐棧麗緻以及台中中信飯店。發放旅館業及住客,回收共55份有效問卷。研究結果,旅館業服務品質需求因素中:排隊等待時間及回應需求時間有創造之價值,因此研擬旅館業價值創新策略為:創造時間價值。分為三項策略:改造櫃台設備、e化策略、依照顧客需求的市場區隔。依此建議旅館業者妥善分配資源,突破資源限制並在競爭者與變遷的環境中不斷創新旅館價值。

Tourism industry is one of the most important industries in the twenty-first century and with a vigorous growth. In such a competitive environment, beside price, the differentiated quality of service between hotels has become a dominate factor to innovate the customer value of hotel industry. The theoretical basis of the customer value of service quality is assessed by the service quality in terms of upgrading of hardware and software, software characteristics, hardware characteristics, service effectiveness and the service attitude and behavior. The AHP method is applied on Smartcue 52 Hotel, The Landis Taichung and Chinatrust Hotel Taichung with a total of 55 valid questionnaires. The results suggest a proper allocation of resources to innovate hotel values.