題名: 時鐘產業顧客價值創新策略之研究

關鍵詞: 時鐘;顧客價值;創新;藍海策略;Clock;Customer Value;Innovation;Blue Ocean Strategy

摘要: 時鐘產業是傳統產業之一,但時鐘市場的銷售額卻十分穩定,國內生產額衰退的部分多以進口挹注,為提升國內時鐘產業顧客價值,開拓新的市場領域,本研究擬以「藍海策略」之顧客價值為研究,研擬台灣時鐘產業經營策略,採用Holbrook(1994)的顧客價值分類,分別為效率、卓越、地位、尊敬、遊戲、美感、倫理與心靈設計問卷,並以AHP層級分析法,分析問卷。根據問卷分析,比較廠商和消費者的價值差異,由藍海策略之四項行動架構所應調整之價值構面為:1.消除:可網路購物、可電視購物、門市位於高級商圈、使用環保材質、省電省能;2.降低:銷售人員專業素養、選購高級時鐘;3.提升:交通方便、外觀創意設計、與居家裝潢一致性、符合自我風格;4.創造:品牌信賴感。以創造品牌、產品設計、門市地點和感性行銷做為創新價值之策略。

Clock industry is one of the traditional industries, but the sales volume in the market is very stable. The reduction of the internal production would import from the foreign countries instead. In order to promote the customer values and to develop the new market, this study would treat the customer values by using the theories in the ”Blue Ocean Strategy” by Kim and Mauborgne(2005). The questionnaire data would be analyzed by the Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP). Based on the questionnaire data, to compare the differences between the companies and customers would implicitly induce the elements should adjust. The elements that should be adjusted by referring to ”The four action framework in Blue Ocean Strategy” are: 1. Eliminating, which is used in online shopping, TV shopping, stores in high expenditure shopping malls, the green materials, and in reducing energy. 2. Reducing, that contains the professional of the salespeople and buying the expensive clocks. 3. Raising, which risings in the conveniences in traffic, the regularity in cogitation of apparel styles and interior decorations should have the individual style. 4. Creating, this is to create the reliability of the brands. According to the four elements, this study would create the valuable strategy in production designs, store locations, innovation marketing.