Title: 籃球運動能量系統與體能成績表現探討

Keywords: 肌力;無氧能力;心肺能力;速度;敏捷性;Strength ability;Anaerobic ability;Aerobic ability;Speed;Agility ability

Abstract: 體格、技術、戰術、心理素質與體能條件,是影響能否成為優秀籃球選手的重要因素,而經由訓練而提升體能的條件,更能提升選手在臨場比賽的表現。由於籃球規則的修改,現代籃球的比賽節奏,變的比以往更快。而職業籃球比賽中高強度肢體對抗的「強力籃球」球風,更是在大眾傳播的推波助瀾之下,普遍的被教練以及選手所認同。因此,在節奏更快與身體對抗更強的現代籃球比賽中,體能的優劣將越來越重要。了解籃球運動的能量供給特性,以及優秀籃球選手的體能表現,對於訓練是有利且必要的重要課題,本文的主要目的便是在於,透過文獻的蒐集和整理,對籃球運動的能量供給特性以及優秀籃球選手的肌力、無氧能力、心肺能力、速度與敏捷性等重要體能指標加以說明和提供相關數據,作為訓練上參考的依據,避免無效訓練與訓練過度的情況,進而提升訓練效率並使運動科學與訓練實務更能有效結合。

Body stature, skill, tactic, mental and fitness condition was deeply to influence modern basketball game. Training can promote fitness condition and promote players competition's performs. Modern Basketball game is fast and powerful than past basketball game. This is because the rule's modified and mass media to broadcast the professional basketball game. Therefore fitness conditions will more and more importance in modern Basketball game. The purpose of this study is to explain the energy system of basketball game, and describe the elite basketball players' physical fitness performs, by paper review, include strength ability, anaerobic ability, aerobic ability, speed and agility ability.