题名: 基於人本視訊監控及分析之智慧家庭系統之研究

关键词: 人本視訊分析;視訊監控;視訊壓縮;物體偵測;物體辨識;行為辨識;智慧家庭系統;資訊隱藏;視訊加密;Anthropocentric video analysis;video surveillance;video compression;object detection;object recognition;behavior recognition;smart home system;data hiding;video encryption

摘要: 本計畫擬提出基於人本視訊監控及分析之智慧家庭系統之研究,預計以三年時間完成主要研發事 項,在第一年的計畫中,研發視訊壓縮編解碼及即時串流傳輸技術,作為遠端監控使用,並進行移動 物體偵測、切割與分類,偵測與判別出靜態或動態之人體。在第二年的計畫中,開發行動特徵萃取與 行為辨識分析技術,及人體動態追蹤分析技術,加上異常行為判斷機制,將靜態或動態之人體行為進 行辨識並轉化為異常行為狀態資訊,異常行為狀態資訊可以用來結合與控制智慧家庭系統,建立異常 行為智慧家庭反饋系統。最後在第三年的計畫中,針對個人隱私問題,加入資訊隱藏技術及視訊加密 技術,保護個人資料的安全,以實現人本視訊監控及分析系統之智慧家庭系統。本計畫所產生之視訊 分析結果及異常行為狀態資訊,將提供給子計畫一,作為異常行為與情緒變化跟憂鬱程度關聯法則之 研究,輔助子計畫二辨識情緒之憂鬱症診療輔助系統,提供相關資訊給子計畫三,作為建置智慧型醫 療雲端之資訊/知識檢索平台之使用,並與子計畫四整合進行偵測病人動作之研究,提供相關資訊輔助 子計畫六,幫助完成智慧型輪椅照護系統。最後,輔助完成以自我照護為導向之行動雲端憂鬱症醫療 知識探勘系統。

This project will propose a study of a smart home system based on the anthropocentric video surveillance and analysis. The project is designed to complete the major development issues in three years. In the first year, we will develop coding/decoding techniques for video compression and realtime streaming transmission technology for remote surveillance. An object detection, segmentation, and classification method will be proposed for human body detection and recognition. In the second year, we will develop human behavior feature extraction and analysis, human body tracking, and abnormal behavior recognition techniques to detect and recognize human behavior and convert to abnormal behavior information. The abnormal behavior information can be used to integrate and control the smart home system and build a smart home abnormal behavior feedback system. In the third year, we will focus on the personal privacy issues and develop data hiding and video encryption techniques to protect personal data security. We will integrate all the proposed methods and techniques to complete the anthropocentric video surveillance and analysis based smart home system. The results of video analysis and abnormal behavior information produced by the proposed system will be used for the study of the association rule between the depressive level and the abnormal behavior and emotional change in the first sub-project, for the study of emotion recognition in the second sub-project, for the cloud database information/knowledge retrieval of the melancholia in the third sub-project, for the integration of body action detection in the fourth sub-project, and for the development of an intelligent wheelchair care system in the sixth sub-project. Finally, this project will help to complete the self-care-oriented mobile cloud melancholia medical knowledge mining system.