Title: 植基於卡氏乘積與文句切段之HTML網頁資訊隱藏技術研究

Keywords: 資訊隱藏;HTML;卡氏乘積;文句切段;Cartesian product;HTML;Information hiding;Textual segment

Abstract: 在這資訊科技與網路蓬勃發展的時代,人們愈來愈需要透過公開網路傳送機密資訊,如何確保資 料在公開網路傳遞的安全性是個很重要的研究議題。加密系統雖可將機密資訊加密以確保未被授權使 用者在沒有正確金鑰時無法得知訊息內容,但密文看起來像是無意義的亂碼反而更讓人起疑,進而使 傳送機密失敗。資訊隱藏技術(Steganography)是將密文藏在負載媒體中並產生偽裝媒體,由於偽裝媒 體看起來與一般媒體無明顯差異,因此未被授權使者將不會特別注意該資料進而成功的完成傳送機密 資訊的目的。目前的資訊隱藏技術大多以數位影像作為負載媒體,在行動裝置使用度愈來愈高的今日, 如何讓行動裝置也能順取得機密資訊是個重要的議題。本計畫將利用HTML網頁進行資訊隱藏,接收 端可用任一種裝置瀏覽特定網頁並解析其原始碼便可取得機密資訊。我們目前的想法是收集用來表示 英文文句中空白字元的各式編碼,再利用文句切段的概念讓每個文句段都包含有數個空白字元,透過 卡氏乘積的方式將收集到的編碼進行配對,再依機密資訊的內容置換文句段中的空白字元編碼。我們 預期這樣的作法將不需要花費過多的計算,同時可有效達到傳送機密的目的。

Due to advanced development of information technologies and computer networks, delivering secret message over public computer network is more important than before. How to ensure the security of secret data delivering is an important research issue in recent years. Secret message is easy to encrypt into cipher message. An unexpected user is very hard to know the real message when who has no right decryption key. However, the secret data delivering maybe failed caused by unexpected user breaking transmission. The reason is that the cipher text (looks like random noise) attracts unexpected user pay more attention on the text. Steganography is to conceal cipher text into a cover medium and generated stego medium. After that, the stego medium is transmitted to the receiver over the public computer networks. Because the stego medium looks like normal medium, unexpected user will not pay too much attention on stego medium. Many data hiding technique by using digital image as cover medium were presented in past years. In nowadays, mobile devices became popular devices in daily life. To develop low computation cost data hiding technique is quite important research issue in the modern life. In this project, we plan to develop a data hiding scheme for HTML file. The received can easy extract secret message from stego HTML file by browsing the stego webpage and parsing the source code of stego HTML file. First, we plan to collect the special space codes and to segment cover HTML’s article into several textual segments. For every textual segment contains some space character (between-words location). Further, using Cartesian product generates the pair of special space codes. Finally, to replace the space character by using selected special space code (i.e., according to secret bits) pair to imply secret message. We image that a low computation cost data hiding scheme will be investigated.