Title: 環保植物染聚乳酸織物之研究

Keywords: 環境污染;天然植物;紫草;聚乳酸;染料;綠色紡織品;environment pollution;crude plant;lithospermum erythrorhizon;PLA;dye;green textiles

Abstract: 工業的發達伴隨著嚴重的環境污染問題,人們也開始重視他們生活環境的品質問 題。而隨著人們生活水平的提升,也希望使用的是安全、舒適、健康,且不會造成環 境污染的紡織品。然而,每天被人們所使用的紡織品,由製造、使用到廢棄所對環境 造成的污染卻一直沒有停止。如何解決此一問題,成為一個重要的課題,本研究即試 圖開發無害於環境的綠色紡織品。 另一方面,人們期望有漂亮的服裝來展現自我,也因此造成時尚產業及紡織產業的 蓬勃發展。而賦予服裝用織物漂亮色彩的主要方法就是染色加工,合成染料是最常被 運用的染料,但很多合成染料目前被發現會造成人的病變,且常有嚴重的污染問題。 開發可以賦予織物漂亮顏色而又不會污染環境的染料,亦是另一個重要課題。此亦是 本研究想探討的重點。 本研究擬首先對中藥用天然植物紫草進行萃取,取得可染色用,且對人體及環境均 無害之色素,然後對可生物降解、性質優異之聚乳酸織物進行染色加工,以期獲得具 美麗色彩,且完全無環境污染問題之綠色紡織品。研究中也對織物之機械性質、K/S 值、染色堅牢度等進行測試及評估。

While the industry progress the environment pollution of the earth becomes more serious. People begin to pay attention to this problem. As the level of living is enhanced, people pay more attention on the quality of living. They hope there are safe, comfortable, healthful and eco-friendly textiles for them. Textiles are used every day, but the pollution comes from the manufacturing, use and trash of textiles. How to solve this problem becomes more important, so researchers make effort to develop the green textiles and textiles for ecosystem. On the other hand, people hope having beautiful clothing for them to show themselves. The fashion and textile industries become continuous growth and prosperity. The general method used for giving beautiful color of fabric is dyeing process. Synthesis dyes are used in the dyeing process, but some of them cause people disease. They cause the pollution is another problem. How to develop dyes for dyeing beautiful fabric and the dye don’t cause the pollution problem are the most important things. It is the reason that we do this research. The crude plant, Lithospermum erythrorhizon Sieb. et Zucc, is used to extract the color agent. PLA fabrics are dyeing with natural and color agent that extract from crude plant to provide color. The color fabric is a green textile and don’t cause the problem of pollution. The mechanical properties of uncolored and colored fabric, k/s value, fastness of color are evaluated.