Title: 保健性醫護支撐帶之製造技術及其特性評估

Keywords: 不鏽鋼纖維;竹炭;轉筒式加撚包繞機;經編針織機;支撐帶;support belt;stainless steel fiber;bamboo charcoal;rotor-twister machine;warp-knitting machine

Abstract: 隨著人類生活水平的日益提高,人們對健康保健的要求亦越來越高,而伴隨著台灣 經濟型態轉型及生活價值觀的改變,隨之而來的低生育率是先進國家普遍的趨勢,再 加上不孕症及少子化的衝擊,導致社會出現了兩大弱勢群體:孕婦和嬰幼兒,使社會 不得不正視孕婦及嬰幼兒的保健和護理問題。因應電子科技的進步及廣泛使用,使得 各種電子產品充斥於人們生活周遭,而衍生出靜電與電磁波對人體健康的負面影響, 因此眾多具有防護之功能性的防護衣紛紛上市。本計畫旨在研發具有降低人體受電磁 波輻射之危害並設計有助於保健人體機能性之防護衣,計畫規劃以不鏽鋼纖維為芯 材,竹炭紗為包繞紗經由轉筒式加撚包繞機製成包繞紗,再將其包繞紗作為緯紗,PET 長絲與橡膠絲作為經紗,利用經編針織機進行織造,形成竹炭/不鏽鋼經編針織物,使 之具有電磁防護、導磁、保溫及負離子效益等功能性,經特性評估與製程參數修正後, 完成最佳化竹炭/不鏽鋼經編針織物製備技術開發,本計畫規劃將竹炭/不鏽鋼經編針 織物應用於研製時尚流行之多功能支撐帶,設計符合現代人重視健康、養生、美觀的 思維,打破傳統防護衣之外觀,創造時尚流行之功能性防護衣,藉以提升其附加價值, 最後製作具有保溫/電磁防護多功能性之保健支撐帶。

People have higher and higher commands regarding health protection with the rising living level. What follows economic transformation and life value change in Taiwan is low birth rate which is also the pervasive tendency in all advanced countries. Impacts of infertility and declining birthrate result in two inferior groups - the pregnant women and infants, forcing the society to face subsequent health-protection and nursing for both groups. In addition, our surroundings are abundant with electronic products as electronic technology advances and is widely used. The derivative electrostatic and electromagnetic waves negatively influence people’s health, which results in great amount of protective clothing on market. This research plans to develop the functional protective clothing which dwindles electromagnetic radiation and benefits health-protection for people. The fasciated yarn is made with stainless steel fibers as core yarn and bamboo charcoal fibers as the wrap yarn on a rotor-twister machine. Next, the fasciated yarn is used as weft yarn while PET polyester filaments and elastic yarn are used as warp yarn. The bamboo charcoal (BC) /stainless steel (SS) elastic warp knitted fabrics are fabricated with weft yarn and warp yarn using a warp knitting machine and are characterized with electromagnetic protection, magnetic, thermal retentivity and anions. After the properties evaluation and parameters adjustment, the development of manufacturing BC / SS elastic warp knitted fabrics is completed. This research also plans to apply the resulting fabrics in fashionable functional support belt which meets requirements of health emphasis, health preservation and aesthetic. The support belt will be fashionable in stead of traditional in appearance, increasing its value-added; moreover, the resulting health support belt will possess functions of heat-preservation and electromagnetic protection.