Title: 幼稚園本位課程發展研究-幼兒基本能力與學力指標轉化

Keywords: 學校本位課程發展;基本能力;學力指標;轉化;School-based Curriculum Development;Key Competency;Performance Indicators;Translation

Abstract: 學校本位課程發展反映出教師專業發展及教學自主性的目的,「能力指標」幫助教師掌握教學的方向。本研究幼稚園本位課程發展以幼稚園為主體,結合幼稚園內外教學資源,在園長領導及教師專業自主的運作下所進行的課程設計。

園長是幼稚園本位課程發展的領導人物,探討其在「組織變革」、「情境分析」、「擬定願景與目標」、「發展課程」、「實踐課程」、「評鑑與修正」各階段的任務與角色,以及其困境與解決之道,將有助於幼稚園本位課程的發展。

本研究依研究目的,研究結果與建議事項如下: 一、結論

1. 幼稚園本位課程發展的歷程內涵與階段並非「線性」發展,而是經過無數「非線性」發展與修正而逐漸形成。 2. 建構支持系統,產官學合作與推行,可使幼稚園對本位課程及基本能力轉化認識更清晰。 3. 強化社區互動獲得支持與協助是幼稚園本位課程經營的動力。 4. 因應教師「時間不足」,宜彈性調整各種例行會議與活動,同時運用科技進行系統管理。 5. 無法克服「經費」、「人力支援」與「獎勵措施」的不足。

6. 教師有關能力指標的專業知能不足,以致與九年一貫能力指標轉銜產生困難。

本研究對幼稚園發展本位課程建構在幼兒基本能力與學力指標轉化有下列六項建議:

1.組織變革階段-成立「課程發展委員會」或「課程研發小組」為推動本位課程發展的依據。 2.情境分析階段-針對幼稚園內外在各項條件進行客觀的探討與分析,作為形塑願景的基礎。 3.擬定願景與目標階段-(1)幼稚園願景建構。(2)發展幼稚園教育目標與願景指標。 4.規劃課程階段-(1)幼稚園整體課程的規劃。(2)擬定園務「近中長程」計畫,並逐項轉化為「年度計畫」。 5.發展與實踐課程階段-(1)發展本位課程內涵。(2)建構支持系統。(3)營造學習型的組織。(4)強化與社區互動。

6.評鑑與修正階段 In order to achieve the ideal of whole-man, it is important to establish the key competencies of the child. The key competencies of the child means that the basic and most important knowledge, skill and literacy. The key competencies need to translate into curriculum and instruction to improve the ability of the child in kindergartens. Hope this study will help the teachers in kindergartens to catch the main points of the key competencies of child, and improve the ability to teach the children. The methods of the research included document analysis, interview, focus-group discussion and Concept-mapping. To explore the conclusion and suggestion of the researches about school-based curriculum development and instructive translation of key competencies, the other aim of this research is to understand the missions of curriculum leadership, the difficulties encountered in the process and their solutions from the viewpoint of the kindergarten direction . 一、Conclusions

1. The process of the kindergarten –base curriculum development were formed by numerous non-liner developments and modifications. 2. Constructing the supporting system, allowing teachers to receive supports rendered through cooperation. 3. Strengthening community assistances. 4. In response to insufficient time, flexibly adjust schedules of all regular meeting.

5. Given the inability of overcome problems of “funding”、 “supporting manpower” and “insufficient incentive measures” ,it is hoped that schools will render their assistance . 二、Suggestions

Those kindergartens that have the same background as Chuan Mei kindergarten can be benefited from the following feedback and revise the order of their curriculum development, to set up their own school-based curriculum.

1.The phase of organizational reform-establishment of the “curriculum development committee” and “curriculum research and development working group”. 2.The phase of scenario analyses - undertaking SWOTS analysis on the background of kindergarten.

3.The phase of the formulation of prospects and objectives - the formulation of kindergarten’s prospects, development of education objectives and prospect index. 4.The phase of curriculum planning - formulating “short-term, mid-term and long-term plans” for the development of kindergarten affairs and actively promoting “annual” plan, planning the kindergarten’s “integral curriculum”. 5.The phase of curriculum development and applications - developing the contents of kindergarten-based curriculum, constructing supporting system, forming learning type of organization, strengthening the interactions with communities. 6.The phase of evaluation and modification - evaluating learning and development of pre-school children, the application of kindergarten’s self-evaluation.