Title: 幼稚園本位課程發展-以心智圖法、課程地圖為E化系統的行動取向

Keywords: 幼稚園;幼稚園本位課程發展;課程地圖;心智圖法Kindergarten;Kindergarten school-based curriculum development;Curriculum mapping;Mind mapping

Abstract: 臺北市立育航幼稚園是隸屬臺北市政府的一所獨立幼稚園,其前身係屬「婦聯空軍分會」的私立幼稚園,由於是私立轉型為獨立幼稚園,因此,期盼藉此一「行動研究」在園所本位經營的理念下,促使團隊力量更凝聚,校園呈現創新活絡的新生命。本研究的成效如下:

1、組織發展階段-成立課程發展委員會,作為推動本位課程發展的依據。將「家長資源網」以及「社區資源」納入「支持系統」、建立「e化系統」以簡化園務…等,讓教師在共同合作的行動中感受到支持的力量,使本位課程能順利進行。

2、育航團隊不斷的規畫、對談、記錄的協議式學習,促進親師生三贏的課程本位經營。

3、利用「課程地圖」改變幼稚園傳統教學中流水賬似的教室日誌的記錄,轉化為不斷檢視學生身心發展與文化脈絡的理解,以展現育航園本位課程特色

4. 教師們學會利用Microsoft Excel製作幼兒評量軟體,藉輸入、製作圖表、與結果分析做為了解幼兒個別學習,以及優勢智能的資料庫。 “ Yuhang public kindergarten ”is the independent kindergarten in Taipei. The kindergarten of predecessors affiliates the private kindergarten of “ the branch of air force of the Women’s Federation.” It transited from private kindergarten to independent kindergarten. For this reason, the objective of this research is looking forward to using “ action research” to impel group’s strength, innovative vision and new life of the campus under the idea of kindergarten-based management. The effects of this action research are expected as following:1. The phase of organizational reform – establishment of the “curriculum development committee” and “curriculum research and development working group”. 2. The kindergarten will adopt negotiated learning though design – discourses – documentation, and become the model of kindergarten – based management. 3. Utilize “ curriculum mapping “ to change the record of daily record of the classroom like the traditional teaching , turn into and inspect student’s “ mental models “. 4. The teachers learn to utilize Microsoft Excel to make children’s assessment, and construct the database about children development.