Title: 幼兒園所公辦民營之探討

Keywords: 公辦民營;幼稚教育法;Kindergarten created by the public and managed by the private;the law of early childhood education

Abstract: 民國九十三年在右教職場曾經掀起「幼稚園公辦民營」之討論,教育部曾經舉行多場公聽會,希望能在大家的共識下,能將其可行性列入「幼稚教育法」之修訂行列。當時已引起各界的關注,尤其公立的幼教老師特別掀起一陣撻伐。

「幼稚園公辦民營」也是一種創意行銷管道,如何讓該方案推動順遂,需要依靠有關的當事人之共識。本文研究之目的,主要在探討幼兒園所公辦民營之意義、方式、及反應等,然而在公聽會上公立幼稚園老師反應最為激烈。因為他們既有的權利將受到影響。因此,政府在推動此方案時,應該與相關的人員共同討論,找出各種不利因素,或建置一些配套措施,達成共識後就可順利進行。

The policy which kindergartens may created by the public and managed by the private was a very hot topic discussed by the society in 2004. The Ministry of Education held several times of seminars to discuss the policy. At that time, many public kindergarten teachers offered their opposition to the policy. The above policy can be said a creative method for the management.It is a new model to promote the society making good progress. However, almost all the public kindergarten teachers in that time submited their opposite opinions. The purpose of this research is to find out the meaning of the policy as well as the methods, and try to give some subjections to the government so that the policy can be excused.