Title: 幼稚園創意繪本教學之展現-以幼兒利社會行為歷程分析為例

Abstract: 一本好的繪本總是吸引孩子的注意力,甚至要求家長或教師重覆的敍說。經由教師的引導,除了能提高幼兒發表的意願,更有益於幼兒的語言發展,達到更佳的人際互動。透過創意繪本教學,採用多元活潑的教學方式和多樣豐富的教學內容,因人、事、物、地而變化,以期培養幼兒創造思考及解決問題的能力。

本研究採取質性的研究方法,透過兩階段十二本繪本的繪本教學,以參與觀察、個別訪談以及文件分析為資料蒐集的主要策略,針對中班幼兒,男、女各一名,進行研究,而形成下列三項的研究目的:

一、探究幼稚園創意繪本教學的實施對幼兒利社會行為改變的歷程表現。二、瞭解創意繪本教學活動歷程對研究個案的同儕、教師以及家長的影響。三、分析創意繪本教學實施的技巧要項。四、根據研究結果提出建議,提供給欲推動創意繪本教學來增進利社會行為之幼稚園及教師,在繪本教學過程與行為輔導之參考。

本研究結果與發現如下:一、研究個案在分享、關懷及感恩方面,各有不同層次的歷程表現,仍需教師與 家長持續地給予引導。

二、創意繪本教學活動歷程對研究個案的同儕、教師及家長均具正面的影響。三、人、地、事、物的應變應事先檢視,以及隨時澄清繪本的情節和重要的概念,實施多元而豐富的教學策略與技巧,均為成功創意繪本教學的不二法門。

A good picture-book always holds children’s attention. They will even request parents or teachers to narrate it repeatedly. Through teacher’s guidance, in addition to increasing children’s motivation to express themselves, it helps to upgrade children’s language development and achieve a better interpersonal interaction. Through creative picture-book teaching, using a variety of and lively teaching methods and multiple and abundant contents, being flexible with different places, persons, environment and things, we expect to cultivate children’s creative thinking and problem solving ability. This study conducted a qualitative approach, adopting participant observation, behavioral observation, one-on-one interviews and document analysis as the main strategies of data collection, with two steps, twelve picture-books, taking 2 children, male and female each, as the targets of our research, and formed three research purposes: 1. To analyze the process of change in children’s prosocial behavior after conducting picture-book teaching. 2. To learn about the influence on subjects’ classmates, teacher and parents after conducting creative picture-book teaching proceeding. 3. To analysize the techniques needed in picture-book teaching. 4. To propose suggestions for picture-book teaching procedures and behavior guidance and assistance, according to the research results and findings, useful to kindergartens and their teachers willing to promote picture-book teaching for behavior counseling. The findings and the results were summarized as the following: 1. For prosocial behaviors, two subjects had different personal levels of development and needed help and guidance from parents and teachers to elicit a better performance. 2. The creative picture-book teaching process brings a positive influence on the two subjects’ classmates, their teacher and parents. 3. Being flexibe with different places, persons, environments and things, multiple and abundant creative teaching strategies upgrade children’s expressing ability and their love towards picture-book.