题名: 在網?學習環境中協助學生自我覺察科技創造?-子計畫二:以網?科技提升學生創造?素養之研究

关键词: 創造?;資訊科技;腦?激盪;TRIZ

摘要: 知?經濟時代的??,世界各國必須要透過建構知?型社會,使得國家的競爭?得以保持,而這又以技術的創新與發展為主軸。技術的創新與發展有賴於國民具有創造?的素養,因此吾人可以?創造?是影響一個國家競爭?的基礎。政府近??透過產官學界的努?,對於國民創造?的培養?遺餘?。本研究計畫主題為以網?學習環境支援學生在科技創造?(technology creativity)的產出?程中,充分進?自我覺察(self awareness)。本研究計畫在系統方面,我們開發?功能多樣的腦?激盪系統,以及開發?一套TRIZ系統。這?套系統分別用於協助發散性思考與聚斂性思考的進?。本整合性系統開發完成後分別在高中、技職院校以及一般大學進?過系統實測,研究結果顯示,對於學生在創造?方面,有顯著的提升。Csikzentmihalyi認為在創造的?程中有三個重要的次系統個人、學門、?業或機構組織與?域,我們依據研究結?而加入?工具次系統。

關鍵詞:創造?,資訊科技、腦?激盪、TRIZ

Abstract:

Twenty first century is a knowledge economic era, most of countries around the world must construct knowledge style society to keep their competitiveness against other countries, and this goal should be centered at innovation and development of technology. Innovation and development of technology relies on people’s basic creativity quality, therefore creativity is a key factor to affect competitiveness of a country. Recently, government allocates sufficient resource with the join effort of industrial and academic, the goal is to promote creativity ability of whole country. This research project aims to investigate how to support students’ self awareness during technology creativity process with networked learning environment. A web-based multi-functional brainstorming system for divergent creativity process and a web-based TRIZ assistant system for convergent system are developed in this project. These systems have been deployed at creativity related courses at university, institute of technology and high schools. The results of deployment showed that students’ group and individual creativity is significant promoted. Based on the findings of this project, the creativity model proposed by Csikszentmihalyi and Wolfeis was modified to add a tool component as shown In this proposed model, except individual, domain, and society, the tool component is added.

Keywords: Creativity, Information technology, Brainstorming, TRIZ