Title: 智慧型景點導覽系統之研發

Keywords: 行動應用程式, 定位系統;Android App, locating system

Abstract: 從有線網路到無線網路的發展,可攜帶並且隨時能上網的手機成了人人必備的物品。人們不用揹著大電腦或筆電,只要一支手機,就能一邊移動一邊上網獲取資訊。當人們走到一個地方,突然想去附近熱門的景點時,必須先上網搜尋所在的地方,然後搜尋附近的景點,接著跳出一大堆網址,還得去過濾最後才能找到想去的景點,而且通常景點都只有文字介紹,文字有時無法那麼清楚貼近感受。因此本計畫提出一個構想,透過手機結合定位系統,當人們走到一個地方,設計的手機應用程式(APP)會先定位使用者目前所在位置,然後列出附近景點導覽並且除了文字還有影音介紹,更能使使用者貼近了解想去的地方並且迅速獲得資訊。

From wired network to wireless network, many people have mobile phone and use it to link internet any time. People don't need to carry big notebook, just take small phone and get information on the internet while moving. When people come to a place and want to go popular attractions nearby, they have to search on the internet and spend much time finally find the place usually text-only introduction they want to visit. But sometimes texts introduce are not close to people feelings. There, this project proposes an idea of using mobile phone combined with locating system. We design an App(Mobile application), when people come to a place, the app will find user's location and list popular attractions with video or voice presentation nearby. It enable user to understand where they want to go closely and quickly get information.