Title: 應用互動式情境模擬系統於課輔志工訓練之研究:以國小三年級數學減法為例

Keywords: 模擬教學;教育訓練;補救教學simulation instruction;education training;remedialinstruction

Abstract: 以往教育訓練是需花費較多時間來培訓,然而對於短期課輔志工來說時間永遠是不夠用的,但如有短時間內能快速的學習到「課輔志工基本了解的知識及常見學生行為的解決方法之行前訓練」,對於大多數非專業課輔志工的輔導能力,必然有相當大的幫助。

本研究旨針對非專業課輔志工做為研究對象,希望透過本研究設計之課輔志工模擬訓練系統提升非專業志工的輔導能力。因此,本研究設計互動式情境模擬教學教具,以作為課輔志工之行前訓練,讓課輔志工了解基本課輔流程,以達到有效的行前訓練,提升課輔志工的輔導能力;並透過本研究提出的數學減法迷思概念補救教材,讓課輔志工能了解學童的迷思概念為何,已適時給予補救。

Abstract-In the past, volunteer tutors of the university did not receiveproper training to be the volunteer tutors for the students of the elementary school. And those volunteer tutors did not also take any professionaltutorial courses. In that the volunteer tutors did not make their best to utilize the teaching skills for these students. That is to say there isfew difference compared with the students of the child care school. This research designs the interactive scenery simulationtools for teaching. These tools can be used for pre-school training of the volunteer tutorsand let these tutors more clear of thesefundamental assistant procedures. Those can also give more ability to the volunteer tutors and they can have better results of the pre-school training.