Title: 運用比較欣賞教學法於「西方戲劇音樂」課程之學習成效

Keywords: 比較欣賞教學法;西方戲劇音樂;共變異數結構分析

Abstract: 本文以實證研究設計方法,檢定並建構運用比較欣賞教學法於「西方戲劇音樂」課程學生的學習成效影響評估模式,選擇共變異數結構分析(Analysis of Covariance Structures)統計方法(吳明隆,2007)分析101年度下學期修習「西方戲劇音樂」課程學生共99名之「西方戲劇音樂」課程學習成效、教學法認同與個人音樂背景等潛在變項(SchumackerE. & Lomax,2004)資料之結構關係,以SPSS 20.0為資料處理平台,並藉由結構方程模式專用軟體AMOS 20.0建構模式,其中,課程學習成效為主要結果變項、比較欣賞教學法認同為自變項、個人音樂背景為干擾變項,由模式結果得知,總體而言,比較欣賞教學法認同對於修習「西方戲劇音樂」課程學習成效之直接影響負荷量高達97%,影響程度非常顯著,個人音樂背景對於課程學習成效之直接影響負荷量幾近於零,但,透過比較欣賞教學法認同對於課程學習成效之間接影響負荷量高達42.68%,可知,對於「西方戲劇音樂」的學習,個人音樂背景對於教學法認同間接影響課程學習成效具加乘效果,其作用不容小覷,証明個人音樂背景是「西方戲劇音樂」課程學習過程中一項重要的影響評估因子,對於學習成效助益良多。

This article uses the empirical research design method to test and build the model for the evaluation of the learning effect of using comparative appreciation teaching method in ”Western Drama Music” class.We choose to use the statistical method (Wu, Ming-Long, 2007) of Analysis of Covariance Structures to analyze 99 students over the past several years who took ”Western Drama Music” class, to find out the structure relationship between learning effect, the degree of identifying with the teaching method, and potential variable such as music background (SchumackerE. & Lomax, 2004) using the software of SPSS 20.0 and to build the model using the software AMOS 20.0 specifically for structure formula model.In the model, the learning effect is the main outcome variable, the degree of identifying with the teaching method is the independent variable, and music background are the confounding variable.The analysis shows that, generally speaking, the degree of identifying with the teaching method has a direct influence payload as high as 97% to the learning effect of ”Western Drama Music” class which is very significant. As for the music background, the direct influence payload is almost zero. But the indirect influence payload of the degree of identifying with the teaching method is as high as 42.68%.Therefore, for the learning of ”Western Drama Music”, the music background has a multiplication effect to the indirect influence of the degree of identifying with the teaching method to the learning effect which shows that it cannot be underestimated. Thus it strongly suggests that the music background is an important factor that influences the evaluation and has helped learning effect a lot.