Title: 水下電聲換能器之等效集總電路預測及其電子界面電路設計以提高其高功率發射效率

Keywords: 集總電路;電聲換能器;等效電路;阻抗匹配;匹配變壓器;高功率發射效率;Equivalent lump-circuit;Underwater;Electro-acoustic transducer;Impedance matching;Matching transformer

Abstract: 在所有的主動式聲納系統中,其主動式電聲換能器與發射機的介面阻抗匹配是一個重要的課題。本文首先提出菇狀換能器之等效電路模型,並利用網路原理,量測並粹取換能器之等效電路參數,從而設計一適合高功率運作之阻抗匹配變壓器及驅動電路,以提高換能器之機電轉換效率,進而提高發射系統之運作效率。 作者在文中提供一實際設計實例,以LabView儀控軟體撰寫之即時模擬程式,可經由測得換能器之阻抗特性參數,進而演算其等效電路模型之電路元件參數,再以電路模擬方式設計其匹配變壓器。匹配變壓器之高功率運作考量也是設計重點之一。 使用裝置有匹配變壓器之電聲換能器等效電路模型,模擬換能器之阻抗、相位特性,換能器阻抗實測值與規格值比對後,証實本法在換能器阻抗匹配的設計上獲得良好的成果,此一模擬程序大大降低了嘗試錯誤之時間。

In active sonar systems, impedance matching on the interface between electro-acoustical transducer and electrical transmitter has been the most important subject to confirm the high transmitting efficiency. In this research, a lumped equivalent circuit of electro-acoustic transducer is proposed. Then, the network theorem is implemented to design a high power transformer for impedance matching, and to improve the electro-acoustic efficiency of the transducer. A practical design example is also presented in this research. Since the transducer's characteristic is evaluated by a automatic test system using LabView software program, the transformer design was also accomplished in the same software. First, the transducer's impedance is measured and the circuit element of equivalent circuit is deduced from the measured data. Then the matching transformer is developed to meet the specifications of impedance matching and high power operation. The equivalent circuit of the electro-acoustic transducer with matching transformer was developed and simulated using LabView program. The simulated results quite agree with the measured results. The simulation procedure really reduced the time of trial and error.