Title: 利用LabVIEW建置自動化阻抗量測及參數萃取平台

Keywords: LabVIEW;壓電陶瓷;阻抗;參數萃取;LabVIEW;Piezoelectric ceramic;Impedance;parameter extraction

Abstract: 本文旨在利用實驗室虛擬儀控工程(Laboratory Virtual Instrument Engineering)建置出Agilent HP4192A阻抗分析儀器之自動化量測及參數萃取平台系統,首先量測壓電陶瓷換能器之阻抗特性,再根據壓電陶瓷換能器之模型理論,萃取出壓電陶瓷換能器之等效電路模型參數,然後根據匹配理論設計一阻抗匹配換能器,以提高換能器之工作效率。其中,依據壓電陶瓷設計與運算原理搭配LabVIEW程式函數庫資料運用之開發出Agilent HP4192A共通平台,將一般介面儀器經由程式語言軟體快速執行與量測,並繪出其曲線圖。此平台可量測一般電子元件之阻抗特性,並將壓電換能器之模擬與量測一起執行,並應用於壓電換能器之模型參數萃取,為一具低成本、高效率、高可靠性且攜帶方便之自動化阻抗量測系統。

This paper use Laboratory Virtual Instrument Engineering to build an automatic measurement of Agilent HP4192A impedance analyzer and parameter extraction platform. Firstly, the impedance characteristics of piezoelectric ceramic transducer is measured and plotted. According to the model theory of piezoelectric ceramic transducer, the model parameters of the piezoelectric ceramic transducer's equivalent circuit are extracted. An impedance matching transformer is designed to improve the transmitting efficiency according to matching theory. In general, this impedance measurement platform can be used to measure the impedance of the common electric components. Specially, the platform is applied to the model parameter extraction and designs of piezoelectric transducers. Many advantages such as low-cost, high efficiency, high reliability and easy to carry is provided by this automatic impedance measurement system.