Title: 學校革新的藍海策略

Keywords: 學校革新;藍海策略;School innovation;Blue ocean strategy

Abstract: 本研究旨在進行學校革新的藍海策略初探,首先透過文獻資料分析,歸納學校革新的兩個層面,包括學校行政革新與學校教學革新;同時綜合國內應用藍海策略的四項行動架構消除、降低、提升、創造進行相關研究之方法;而後據以作為進行深入訪談,再依據訪談結果彙整成問卷題項,實施問卷調查。初步研究結果顯示:最被期待消除的是學校教學計畫送審制度,最被期待降低的是採購的會計制度限制,最被期待提升的是多元智慧的教學評量和體育教學,最被期待創造的是家長到校義務服務時數。

The thesis is an exploratory research. To use literature review, questionnaire survey and interviews to investigate the Blue Ocean Strategy of school innovation in Taiwan. This study tries to create value-innovation for school innovation through the four action framework of eliminate, reduce, raise, create. The conclusions are as follows: To eliminate the school curriculum plan to approval, to reduce accounting system and procedure, to raise instructional assessment of multiple intelligences and physical education, to create voluntary service of parents.