Title: Facebook學習社群融入數位藝術創作對知識建構的影響

Abstract: 本文以高等教育中的數位藝術為範疇,結合Facebook社群媒體與分散式建構論為核心概念,並參考FTC(Form形式、Theme主題、Context脈絡)之視覺藝術評論模式,引導理論探究與創作實踐並重之數位藝術創造過程,型塑數位藝術之知識分享、辯證與共構的創新學習型態。本研究採用「內容分析法」(content analysis),以Interaction Analysis Model(IAM)之知識建構編碼表,分析Facebook網路學習社群的討論資訊與知識建構的層級影響。研究結果發現,FTC模式導入數位藝術創作的課程設計,並建置在Facebook同儕學習社群的教學場域,有助於激發學生小組之間的互動行為,使其能踴躍地表達自己創見,並相互激盪出創新的思維,進而建構「形式」集體型塑、「主題」多元對話與「脈絡」批判思考之三面向關聯性,有效地整合理論探究與實務創作的合作學習歷程,為促進高層級知識建構的主要影響因素。最後,本文提出Facebook網路社群導向之數位藝術教學建議及相關研究議題。

The scope of this study is confined to digital art in higher education. Combining the social media Facebook and the theory of Distributed Constructionism, this study refers to the FTC (Form, Theme, and Context) visual arts review model as guidance towards the digital art creation process. The study places emphases on both theoretical inquiry and creative practice, shaping an innovative learning style featuring knowledge sharing, deliberation, and co-construction in digital art. Based on content analysis, the knowledge construction code is established through Interaction Analysis Model (IAM) to analyze interactive discussions in Facebook peer learning communities and its level of influences upon knowledge construction. The results indicate that the application of FTC schema in digital art curriculum design and its construction in the Facebook peer learning communities can help stimulate interaction among student groups, encouraging enthusiastic expression of creativity and innovative thinking, consequently creating relevance among collective development of forms, pluralistic dialogue in themes, and context centered critical thinking. It is concluded that effective integration of theoretical inquiry and creative practice in the cooperative learning process are the main factors that promote a higher level of knowledge construction. Based on the study, this paper provides suggestions on digital art education that integrates Facebook community and the study also raises associated issues for future research references.